1520 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11127601 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1520 Shaker Circle
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1622
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6585 / -80.2353
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: French Quarter 3
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available June 21. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse available for annual or seasonal lease in a top rated school district. Located in a quiet, family friendly community, this home offers an open living and dining area, modern kitchen with plenty of storage, and a private fenced courtyardideal for relaxing or entertaining. Parking: 2 designated spaces Pets: Allowed (with restrictions) Outdoor Space: Private courtyard for grilling and lounging Close to shopping, dining, the Wellington Amphitheater, and equestrian activities. Available furnished for a move in ready option, or unfurnished to customize with your own style. Annual $3000 unfurnished , $3300 furnished, seasonal furnished $5000 /month (4 months min required) HOA approval is required $400 application fee Annual lease 650 min credit score
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: FRENCH QUARTER NO 3 LT 4 BLK 37
  • Parcel Number: 73414410100370040
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1604 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1604 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY 3 BEDROOMS 2 1/2 BATH TOWNHOUSE IN A QUIET RES NEIGHBORHOOD CLOSE TO WELLINGTON GREEN MALL. BEST DEAL IN TOWN. HURRY, WILL GO FAST

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026327
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1174 The 12th Fairway  1174, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1174 The 12th Fairway 1174 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110275
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14118 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

14118 Wellington Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

No Hoa, completely painted and ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009611
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 13175 Quiet Woods Road A, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

13175 Quiet Woods Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful spacious townhouse With great living space & screened porch, Beautiful wood plank tile floors through out first floor, Completely remodeled kitchen with SS appliances & designer backsplash,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019942
  2. Provided by Greenergy Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13383 Bedford Mews Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13383 Bedford Mews Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FAST HOA approval. Newly renovated very specious 2495 sq ft end unit townhouse minutes to WEF, schools, shopping and amenities. If you are looking for NEW NEW NEW...this is YOUR rental. Updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020020
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13517 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

13517 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 3 bedroom 2.5 bath near horseshow with garage, pets accepted. Nicely furnished, turnkey and ready for Florida living with the perfect location near the horse shows., schools, and central Well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021261
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12875 Spinnaker Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

12875 Spinnaker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse is the perfect retreat. The open floor plan features vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light, creating a bright and airy atmospher

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021370
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13491 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13491 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful townhouse for rent in a prime location near Wellington Mall, the International Polo Club, and the Winter Equestrian Festival. This well designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024212
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13377 Georgian Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,790.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

13377 Georgian Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly upgraded large townhome in highly sought after location in the heart of Wellington. This townhome is loaded with over 60k of upgrades including crown molding, granite counters in kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024416
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Whitepine Drive 1114, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1112 Whitepine Drive 1114 More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautifully newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with garage, designed for comfortable family living and modern style. This spacious home features a bright open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026104
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice