7820 Colony Circle 109, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7820 Colony Circle 109
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 949
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2041 / -80.2571
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Versailles Gardens Condo
  • Building: Versailles Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium 6 12 Collegiate Aca
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Keyes - Boca East
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent investment opportunity with no rental restrictions. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is situated within a highly desirable gated community in the heart of Tamarac. an in unit washer and dryer , generously sized bedrooms with walk in closets, and a large screened balcony with tranquil golf course views. The community offers an extensive range of amenities, including roaming security, two pools, a clubhouse, tennis and racquet courts, a fitness center, a basketball court, and a BBQ/picnic area. Water is included in the association fees, and ample guest parking is available for both residents and visitors. Whether you are looking for a strong investment property or a comfortable place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 502
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: VERSAILLES GARDENS CONDO UNIT 109 BLDG 12 PER CDO BK/PG: 9894/478
  • Parcel Number: 494109cb2790
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7755 Yardley Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$179,900.00

7755 Yardley Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in Yardley Condominium. 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on first floor with beautiful lake view. Priced to sell quickly. Washer and dryer in unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542275
  2. Provided by Realty & Resources LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Fairview Drive 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
$160,000.00

8000 Fairview Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 2/28/26 at $1700 per month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548167
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Colony Circle 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$160,000.00

7901 Colony Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 9/30/2026 for $1700 per month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548202
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7925 Colony Circle 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$160,000.00

7925 Colony Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 9/30/2026 for $1750

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548173
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7486 Devon Drive 109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$174,900.00 ($143.48 / sqft )

7486 Devon Drive 109 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015230
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 115, Tamarac, FL 33321
$160,000.00 ($168.42 / sqft )

9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern updates shine in this beautifully renovated first floor 2/2 condo in desirable Lime Bay Country Club. Enjoy serene water views from your screened patio and the convenience of Impact Windows thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020427
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 Weldon Circle K304, Tamarac, FL 33321
$169,900.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

9580 Weldon Circle K304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This blank canvas is waiting for YOU! This inviting condo offers comfort and a peaceful setting. Needs YOUR style for completion. The entire interior has been recently painted, creating a bright, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021366
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6751 University Drive Unit 212, Tamarac, FL 33321
$167,000.00 ($199.05 / sqft )

6751 University Drive Unit 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent immediately! All Ages building. Ideal as a primary residence or seasonal getaway. Enjoy peaceful golf course views from the spacious screened balcony. Completely renovated in 2024 2025 with a new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021470
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Lagos De Campo Boulevard C-203, Tamarac, FL 33321
$155,000.00 ($207.78 / sqft )

8004 Lagos De Campo Boulevard C-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner unit opportunity in Tamarac! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers convenience, comfort, and upside potential. Located on the second floor right next to the elevator, the unit als

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024121
  2. Provided by Uncommon Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7243 Devon Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$175,000.00 ($132.08 / sqft )

7243 Devon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely corner 2 Bed/ 2 Bath water views in the highly sought after Kings Point community. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and lots natural light. Enjoy two priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026047
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice