7729 Forest Green Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11114298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7729 Forest Green Lane
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2079
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 278
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5612 / -80.1109
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Mnr Forest 2
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oaks K 8
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Selected Homes Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hot Property Alert! This gem in the heart of Boynton Beach is priced to sell! Bring your buyers and act fast, this won't last long! Message the listing agent to schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 377
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: MANOR FOREST PL 2 REPL LT TH-14 (LESS ELY 16.50 FT) & LT TH-15
  • Parcel Number: 00424512130200141
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4807 Boxwood Circle 4807, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$406,000.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

4807 Boxwood Circle 4807 Foreclosure More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY, HOA REQUIERES 20% DOWN PAYMENT. GREAT COMMUNITY TREE LINED STREETS, NICE CLUBHOUSE WITH AMENITIES AND POOL. FRIENDLY COMMUNITY, LOW HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024103
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$479,000.00 ($213.17 / sqft )

12806 Hampton Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated adult community of Hampton Lakes. This open concept layout features an expansive living area combining the kitchen, family room, and dining spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019306
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1033 Fairfax Cir W W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$460,000.00 ($205.36 / sqft )

1033 Fairfax Cir W W Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2BA home w/2 car garage home in Lawrence Grove, all ages & pet friendly community. Split floor plan w/vaulted ceilings & abundant natural light. 2014 Roof, 2021 A/C, & Accordion Shutters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020177
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 Yardarm Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$494,900.00 ($194.69 / sqft )

4770 Yardarm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Spectac XL rehabbed open floorplan 3BR/2BA w/2car garage in Palm Shores, the 55+ hidden gem community in the heart of Boynton Beach! Double door entry opens to impressive formal LR/DR w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020658
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4810 Catamaran Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$450,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

4810 Catamaran Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This corner lot home is located in the active adult community of Palm Shores. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage, the home has an open floor plan creating a roomy space to spread out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027078
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8436 Northstar Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$400,000.00 ($153.97 / sqft )

8436 Northstar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained single family home on a quiet cul de sac in the Palm Shores community of Boynton Beach. Features impact windows and a 2024 impact garage door for storm protection, energy efficiency, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549593
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Catamaran Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$485,000.00 ($190.80 / sqft )

4520 Catamaran Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3BED/2BATH home with 2 car garage nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after active adult community of Palm Shores. This elegant residence features tile floors throughout, an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108976
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4635 Sextant Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$400,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

4635 Sextant Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting a meticulously maintained property in the reputable Palm Shores Community, located at 4635 Sextant Circle, Boynton Beach, FL. This premium home boasts a plethora of notable features, meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113945
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4698 Sextant Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$435,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

4698 Sextant Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME SOLD AS IS! Welcome to this beautifully landscaped corner lot home offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths in the desirable Palm Shores community. Enjoy expansive LAKE views from your liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129726
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10298 Greentrail Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$440,000.00 ($168.39 / sqft )

10298 Greentrail Drive N Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 55+ Home in Pine Tree Village A Hidden Gem Near the Coast! Welcome to Pine Tree Village, a peaceful and active adult community just 4 miles from the ocean. This lovely home offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137094
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice