2425 Presidential Way 1006, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11113252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2425 Presidential Way 1006
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1429
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 281
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7336 / -80.0863
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Lands Of The President Condo 7
  • Building: Lands Of The President Condo 7
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in style on the 10th floor of the Jefferson Tower at Lands of the President, one of West Palm Beach's most desirable gated communities. This Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo offers breathtaking city and golf course views from your private balcony, along with floor to ceiling windows that flood the living space with natural. Located near the Banyan Cay Resort & Golf, Downtown West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Outlet mall, Clematis Street. Enjoy full service amenities including a heated pool, fitness center, 24/7 security, doorman, and on site manager. The upscale lifestyle with easy access to shopping, beaches, dining, and Palm Beach International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Composition, Pre-Stressed, Rolled/Hot Mop
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT COND 7 UNIT 1006
  • Parcel Number: 74434318020011006
  • Unit Number: 1006
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: MF32(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3630 Whitehall Drive 105, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401
$284,900.00 ($198.26 / sqft )

3630 Whitehall Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after gated community of Whitehall in The Lands of the Presidents in Beautiful West Palm Beach, FL. This desirable 1st floor uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363754
  2. Provided by KW RESERVE PALM BEACH
  3. Contact Lydia Gates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue C31, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$249,000.00

1500 Congress Avenue C31 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages. Tastefully remodeled. Newer everything. 2 patios. 1st floor. Easy to show. Rentals ok. Seller financing available

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555978
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$245,000.00 ($321.95 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001434
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Flagler Drive 2003, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$240,000.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

400 Flagler Drive 2003 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007581
  2. Provided by Hilary Musser Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 Whitehall Drive 401, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401
$268,990.00 ($187.19 / sqft )

3635 Whitehall Drive 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully renovated top floor residence located in the highly desirable Whitehall community in West Palm Beach. This rare unit offers ultimate privacy with no neig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147100
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Palencia Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Presidential Way 303, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$225,000.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

3000 Presidential Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, Turnkey Condo in Gated Golf Community New Roof, Building Repairs & Assessments Paid! Step into this bright, beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering effortless, move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019633
  2. Provided by Walker Reid Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Whitehall Drive 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$249,000.00 ($172.68 / sqft )

3716 Whitehall Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Whitehall, a gated, all ages and pet friendly community ideally located just minutes from Downtown West Palm Beach, CityPlace, Palm Beach Outlets, beaches, airports, and major highways. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023319
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$259,900.00 ($232.68 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open kitchen and beautiful views of Palm trees, lake, golf course from the Balcony. Prestigious gated community of Lands of the President. Unit has open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026607
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 Whitehall Drive 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$279,000.00 ($194.15 / sqft )

3650 Whitehall Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded condo offering modern finishes and functional living! This move in ready unit features brand new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and new vinyl flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026774
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Embassy Drive 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$292,000.00

1700 Embassy Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in a desirable gated community. This spacious home offers an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new oven range and refrigerator. New water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10540477
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice