137 Golden Isles Drive 501, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11083248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 137 Golden Isles Drive 501
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 388
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9819 / -80.124
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Golden Surf Towers Condo
  • Building: Golden Surf Towers Condo
  • Provided by: APRO & Associates LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to sell!!!This lovely 2 Bed/2 Bath condo with ocean, intracoastal & pool views is ready to move in. This spacious residence offers an ideal split floor plan with tile flooring throughout. Enjoy an open concept kitchen with new appliances and a bright, airy living space flooded with natural light. The primary suite features two oversized walk in closets, while the guest bedroom includes its own walk in closet. Step out onto the largest private, sun drenched balconyperfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in direct views of the Intracoastal, pool, and ocean. Offered fully furnished as is, this unit also includes additional storage space on the same floor. PERFECT FOR BOAT LOVERS AND OUTDOOR ENTHUSIASTS. This property features a newly constructed, modern boat dock equipped with water and electricity a dream for boat owners. For those who prefer to relax, the newly built pool deck and viewing platform offer breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. A SECURE AND WELL MANAGED COMMUNITY. The condominium is impeccably maintained, with security cameras throughout the building, recently renovated hallways, a refreshed lobby, and modernized elevators. Roof replaced in 2025. The property also boasts a brand new seawall, pool deck, and pavers, ensuring both beauty and durability. Private dock with boat slips available for rent, gym, saunas, heated swimming pool overlooking the Intracoastal, dedicated BBQ area. This is more than a home, it's a lifestyle. Don't miss the opportunity to own this stunning waterfront property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Sauna, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 987
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN SURF TOWERS CONDO UNIT 501 PER CDO BK/PG: 4483/280
  • Parcel Number: 514226bl0280
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: RM-18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Diplomat Parkway 203, HALLANDALE BEACH, FL 33009
$305,000.00 ($265.22 / sqft )

300 Diplomat Parkway 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent location just minutes from the ocean. This bright and well maintained unit features generously sized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385915
  2. Provided by D & D PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Dishington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Golden Isles Drive 301, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$299,000.00 ($299.00 / sqft )

430 Golden Isles Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine arriving home to your sun filled 3rd floor corner residence at Golden Isles Yacht Club, where light wraps every room in calm, clarity, and effortless ease. The open flow naturally draws you in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019706
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Diplomat Parkway Unit 317, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$319,000.00 ($277.39 / sqft )

300 Diplomat Parkway Unit 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY and tastefully renovated, this bright 2 bedroom residence offers modern living in the desirable Fairways Riviera of Hallandale Beach. The fully updated interior features an open concept kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019781
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 626, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$265,000.00 ($289.62 / sqft )

200 Leslie Drive 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 915 sq.ft. of open concept living with floor to ceiling windows and beautiful Intracoastal views. Includes assigned parking with annual lease. Enjoy resort style amenities: waterfront pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021275
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Golden Isles Drive Apt 16a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$259,900.00 ($210.11 / sqft )

427 Golden Isles Drive Apt 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bed, 2 bath penthouse offering breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of the ocean, city skyline, and Intracoastal. Enjoy spectacular sunsets from this bright, airy residence perched hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021527
  2. Provided by Golden Isles Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Atlantic Shores Boulevard Apt 410, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$299,900.00 ($247.85 / sqft )

2000 Atlantic Shores Boulevard Apt 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to DeSoto Park, your Dream Condo in the Heart of Three Islands! Don't miss this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,210 sq ft of stylish, move in ready living in one of Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021617
  2. Provided by Florida Listings Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 121, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$242,500.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

600 Three Islands Boulevard 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect opportunity to create your vision. Ideal for investment, handyman or your specific finishes. Unlock the potential of this oversized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence situated in prestigious Olym

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025148
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Parkview Drive 718, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$299,000.00 ($264.60 / sqft )

600 Parkview Drive 718 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell Quick With Seller Concessions! Bright and Spacious 2BR 2BA Intracoastal View. Just .8 miles to the beach or 1600 steps to the Sand! HOA includes Wi Fi, Cable & H20. Enjoy sunsets from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026582
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Golden Isles Drive, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$299,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

137 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views to the ocean and intracoastal.40 year certification completed. Laundry and storage on the floor. Dock for lease subject to availability. Close to the shopping, restaurants and beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026691
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Ocean Drive 805, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$244,900.00 ($281.49 / sqft )

1849 Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Invest Opportunity. Renters occupied until May 2026! Eliminates the no renting 1st year requirement.Beautiful large 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in Hallandale Beach, across from the beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10445669
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice