1849 Ocean Drive 805, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10445669 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1849 Ocean Drive 805
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 870
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 696
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9843 / -80.1205
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Plaza Towers South Condo
  • Building: Plaza Towers South Condo
  • Provided by: Flat Fee MLS Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing Invest Opportunity. Renters occupied until May 2026! Eliminates the no renting 1st year requirement.Beautiful large 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in Hallandale Beach, across from the beach and city park. Unit was recently repainted. Granite countertops throughout. Lots of storage space.Amenities include: balcony, central air, walk in closet, dishwasher, water filtering system, pool, gym, storage, assigned parking space, and laundry on each floor. Water, sewer, garbage removal, basic cable and Internet, gym, pool, sauna, and one assigned uncovered parking space are all included in very low maintenance. Service and/or emotional support pets are welcome. New roof, newly remodeled hallways, new exterior paint, newly remodeled pool with new furniture, 50 years inspection passed. All Special Assessments have been paid.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Sauna, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 742
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLAZA TOWERS SOUTH CONDO UNIT 805 PER CDO BK/PG: 4163/702
  • Parcel Number: 514226bf0890
  • Unit Number: 805
  • Views: 128
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1891 Ocean Drive 207, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$225,000.00

1891 Ocean Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551188
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 626, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$265,000.00 ($289.62 / sqft )

200 Leslie Drive 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 915 sq.ft. of open concept living with floor to ceiling windows and beautiful Intracoastal views. Includes assigned parking with annual lease. Enjoy resort style amenities: waterfront pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021275
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Golden Isles Drive Apt 16a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$259,900.00 ($210.11 / sqft )

427 Golden Isles Drive Apt 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bed, 2 bath penthouse offering breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of the ocean, city skyline, and Intracoastal. Enjoy spectacular sunsets from this bright, airy residence perched hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021527
  2. Provided by Golden Isles Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 121, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$242,500.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

600 Three Islands Boulevard 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect opportunity to create your vision. Ideal for investment, handyman or your specific finishes. Unlock the potential of this oversized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence situated in prestigious Olym

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025148
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Golden Isles Drive 714, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$234,900.00 ($242.67 / sqft )

100 Golden Isles Drive 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bed, 1.5 bath residence in desirable 55+ Lakeview Towers in Hallandale Beach featuring stunning southeast exposure with abundant natural light and breathtaking views. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025960
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Three Islands Boulevard 409, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$235,000.00

801 Three Islands Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and discover this lovely and quiet neighborhood. Desoto, a all ages community, offers this good size corner unit, 2 bdrms with 2 updated bathrooms and refreshed kitchen. A very spacious living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531752
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Parkview Drive 403, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$265,000.00

2500 Parkview Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivate Seller! Enjoy this luxurious 1 Bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo, porcelain tile, open concept, renovated kitchen, stainless steel appliances, reno half bath , huge master bedroom with full built in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538281
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Parkview Drive 925, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$248,850.00

1000 Parkview Drive 925 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning city views from this spacious 1 Bed, 1.5 Bath home in the desirable Three Islands community of Hallandale. This bright unit features wood floors, soft bedroom carpeting, and floor to ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538378
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1015, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$264,000.00

600 Three Islands Boulevard 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 bedroom intracoastal panoramic views of the marina, intracoastal and the skyline of the hallandale beach. This two bedroom condo with both primary and guest bedrooms have excellent walki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539054
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Layne Boulevard 301, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$281,000.00 ($267.62 / sqft )

700 Layne Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit featuring abundant natural light and refreshing cross breezes. Enjoy an oversized balcony with tranquil views of the garden and pool. This residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540083
  2. Provided by Canvas Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice