2216 Grand Cayman Court 1435, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2216 Grand Cayman Court 1435
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $194,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3124 / -81.4491
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Villas Del Sol At Kissimmee Co
  • Building: Villas Del Sol At Kissimmee Condo
  • Elementary School: Kissimmee Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Lorenzino Salerno
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent investment opportunity in the desirable Villas del Sol community in Kissimmee. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers strong potential for investors interested in vacation rental strategies such as VRBO, seasonal stays, or income producing opportunities. Strategically located near Disney attractions, major Orlando destinations, shopping centers, restaurants, Orlando International Airport, Osceola Parkway, Florida Turnpike, and Central Floridas main transportation corridors. The community features gated access, swimming pools, fitness center, tennis courts, recreational areas, and professionally maintained common areas, making it an attractive option for investors seeking location, accessibility, and strong tourism demand. Ideal for buyers looking to diversify income through flexible occupancy, seasonal rentals, or real estate investment in one of Central Floridas most active tourism markets. Buyer and buyers agent are responsible for independently verifying all HOA restrictions, rental policies, approvals, permits, and community regulations during their due diligence period.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1026.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Kissimmee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS DEL SOL AT KISSIMMEE CONDO INC CB 7 PG 132-133 OR 2785/2688 BLDG 2216 UNIT 1435
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2276-0001-1435
  • Unit Number: 1435
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3849 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$175,890.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

3849 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY | PRIME KISSIMMEE LOCATION | COMMUNITY AMENITIES | NEAR DISNEY. Discover this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the second floor in the Arbors of Sendera community in Kis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146820
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Fountainhead Circle 283, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

437 Fountainhead Circle 283 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to schools, grocery stores, major roads, and entertainment areasincl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127965
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Windsor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($115.39 / sqft )

1329 Windsor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Two stories, two bedrooms, two and a half baths, with the boring expensive stuff already handled. NEW roof overhead, NEW AC, NEW hot water heater, special assessment already paid, NEW living room floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403991
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Shawn Layton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Terra Condos community in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether you're looking for a cozy full time residence, a vacation hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Spring Meadow Drive 1023, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$187,000.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

1023 Spring Meadow Drive 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo perfect for a first time homebuyer, starter home, or investment opportunity. This inviting home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, bright white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145052
  2. Provided by HELLO SUNSHINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Mcclung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($190.86 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Tenant in Place Until October 2026! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, and majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141001
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Plantation Drive F9, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($215.60 / sqft )

1006 Plantation Drive F9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated & Move In Ready.......Dont Miss This Opportunity! Welcome into this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo showcasing new laminate flooring, a beautifully tiled shower, fresh designer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146662
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Elaine Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3226 Fox Squirrel Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,890.00 ($172.63 / sqft )

3226 Fox Squirrel Drive Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor condo in excellent condition! This move in ready home features a bright and open floor plan, a spacious living area, and a modern kitchen with all appliances i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385328
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 Antigua Place 938, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,900.00 ($185.09 / sqft )

2208 Antigua Place 938 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the desirable Villas del Sol community in Kissimmee. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers strong potential for investors interested in vacation rental strategies suc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405626
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Foxhall Circle 1724, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,999.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

1724 Foxhall Circle 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Kissimmee for an amazingly affordable price!. Located just minutes to shopping, public transportation, both private and public schools, churches, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138615
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Arguello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice