3849 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3849 Bay Club Circle 204
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $175,890
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3113 / -81.4429
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Arbors Of Sendera Condo
  • Building: Arbors Of Sendera Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY | PRIME KISSIMMEE LOCATION | COMMUNITY AMENITIES | NEAR DISNEY. Discover this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the second floor in the Arbors of Sendera community in Kissimmee. This well maintained property offers a functional and comfortable layout with combined living and dining areas that create an open and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen features a closet pantry and great storage space, while the natural light throughout the unit adds warmth and comfort. The primary bedroom includes a private en suite bathroom with a walk in shower, and the second bedroom is generously sized with access to a full bathroom with tub/shower combination, making it ideal for residents, guests, or shared living arrangements. The unit also features a screened in patio, perfect for relaxing or enjoying additional outdoor living space. Community amenities include a pool, fitness center, and tennis courts. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, hospitals, schools, and local attractions, and approximately 2025 minutes from Walt Disney World, this property is an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property in one of Central Floridas most desirable areas. Schedule your private showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 910.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 429.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gail Hatfield
  • Association Phone: 407-847-8863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ARBORS OF SENDERA A CONDO OR 3256/2262 BLDG 39 UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-1041-0039-2040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2203 Key West Court 432, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$160,000.00 ($155.95 / sqft )

2203 Key West Court 432 More Like This

This two bedroom, two bath unit is located in the highly sought after Villas del Sol community in Kissimmee, this beautifully maintained and fully flexible unit is a rare find for investors and vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124599
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Emidio DiNardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$160,000.00 ($183.91 / sqft )

2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Investors and buyer's delight. This ground floor apartment with screen in porch offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with lovely tiles all around. Gorgeous stone counter tops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400900
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Britzeida Pichardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Cir  103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$164,900.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Cir 103 More Like This

Updated first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with bright white walls and no carpet throughoutcreating a clean, modern feel from the moment you walk in. The open kitchen features a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149138
  2. Provided by ACKLEY LEGACY PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Plantation Dr  A2, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$164,999.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

1001 Plantation Dr A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 970 sq ft condo at Heritage House in the heart of Kissimmee! This inviting home offers a bright and open living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374655
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Samaniego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Fountainhead Circle 236, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$165,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

409 Fountainhead Circle 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity in Kissimmee! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 933 sq.ft. of functional living space in the desirable gated community of Bella Vista Condomini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366787
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Casique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Cascades Boulevard 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$167,500.00 ($148.23 / sqft )

2101 Cascades Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this condominium and excellent community "Cascade at Kissimmee, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, spacious living/dining space with access to nice balcony for outdoor, the balcony has access from the seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383340
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Edgar Noguera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 Nautical Way 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$167,990.00 ($184.60 / sqft )

3831 Nautical Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller very motivated!! Welcome to this well maintained apartment located in the heart of Kissimmee. This inviting residence offers a functional layout with abundant natural light and comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385814
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Columbia Arms Circle 251, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$168,000.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

1615 Columbia Arms Circle 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hot water heater and stove are gas. Will not qualify for FHA loans condo complex is not on FHA approved condo list. Community does not allow for short term rentals. Please check with property managem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147234
  2. Provided by R LUGO REALTY
  3. Contact Rosa Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Plantation Drive C1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,900.00 ($139.26 / sqft )

1001 Plantation Drive C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LISTING PRICE DRASTICALLY REDUCED!! Nestled in the peaceful Heritage Homes Condo community, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished unit offers a serene retreat in the heart of Kissimmee.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130922
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Alberto Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Antigua Place 736, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,900.00 ($320.57 / sqft )

2207 Antigua Place 736 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Villas del Sol, a gated community allowing SHORT TERM rentals, Airbnb, and VRBO. Prime Kissimmee location just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, Se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286470
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice