3827 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3827 Bay Club Circle 204
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $188,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 985
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3104 / -81.4427
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Arbors Of Sendera
  • Building: Arbors Of Sendera
  • Elementary School: Kissimmee Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Provided by: WF REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: Adriana Sanchez
  • 407-994-2900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investment Opportunity Tenant in Place Until October 2026! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, and major shopping and dining. This well maintained unit features an open concept layout, fully equipped kitchen, and a private balcony perfect for enjoying Floridas sunshine. Currently leased at $1,700/month through October 2026, this property offers immediate rental income in a high demand location. Whether youre expanding your investment portfolio or seeking a vacation retreat with long term tenants already in place, this condo is a solid choice. With a low maintenance lifestyle and strong rental potential, this is your chance to own a profitable piece of Central Florida real estate. Dont miss this opportunitysecure your investment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, None, Other, Playground, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 910.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None, Open, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Other
  • Utilities: Other, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Management, None, Other, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 429.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Association Name: Gail Hatfield
  • Association Phone: 407-847-8863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Ninguno, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARBORS OF SENDERA A CONDO OR 3256/2262 BLDG 25 UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-1041-0025-2040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: City
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1001 Plantation Drive C1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,900.00 ($139.26 / sqft )

1001 Plantation Drive C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LISTING PRICE DRASTICALLY REDUCED!! Nestled in the peaceful Heritage Homes Condo community, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished unit offers a serene retreat in the heart of Kissimmee.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130922
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Alberto Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Antigua Place 736, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,900.00 ($320.57 / sqft )

2207 Antigua Place 736 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Villas del Sol, a gated community allowing SHORT TERM rentals, Airbnb, and VRBO. Prime Kissimmee location just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, Se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286470
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3814 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,990.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

3814 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller very motivated!! Welcome to Arbors of Sendera! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo bring comfortable and convenient Florida living in the heart of Kissimmee! This inviting second fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386706
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Cascades Blvd  301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$170,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

2131 Cascades Blvd 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This Third Floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom is Perfect for an investor or 1st time home buyers. Located at the desirable Cascade community in Kissimmee. Near shopping mall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,951.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5123932
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marilin Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Key West Court 633, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$174,900.00 ($170.47 / sqft )

2202 Key West Court 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

High Demand Rental Investment Immediate Cash Flow Turnkey condo in a prime rental corridor of Kissimmee, just minutes from major highways, shopping, and employment hubs. Currently generating $1,750/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298878
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Caribbean Drive S 27, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$175,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

2219 Caribbean Drive S 27 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a bonus room. This home is in a well located community near shopping, dining, and hospitals, and major roads. This property offers a great layout and plenty of p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148755
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Plantation Drive C7, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$175,000.00 ($159.38 / sqft )

1030 Plantation Drive C7 More Like This

Welcome Home to Comfort and Convenience in Terra Condo! Step inside this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the gated Terra Condo community, where comfort meets low maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388527
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Fountainhead Circle 132, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$175,000.00 ($180.97 / sqft )

413 Fountainhead Circle 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo in Gated Bella Vista Community Kissimmee! Move in ready and perfect for homeowners or investors! This first floor unit has been freshly painted in neutral tones and features a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393348
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3849 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$175,890.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

3849 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY | PRIME KISSIMMEE LOCATION | COMMUNITY AMENITIES | NEAR DISNEY. Discover this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the second floor in the Arbors of Sendera community in Kis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146820
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Fountainhead Circle 283, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

437 Fountainhead Circle 283 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to schools, grocery stores, major roads, and entertainment areasincl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127965
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice