437 Fountainhead Circle 283, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5127965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 437 Fountainhead Circle 283
  • Viewed: 225
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 932
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 350
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3092 / -81.4087
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Bella Vista Condo
  • Building: Bella Vista Condo
  • Elementary School: Central Avenue Elem
  • Middle School: Denn John
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Gaby Castellanos
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to schools, grocery stores, major roads, and entertainment areasincluding parks and attractions. The property features updated bathrooms and kitchen, a recently replaced electric water heater, and a fully functional A/C unit. There is no carpet throughout the unit, offering easy maintenance and a modern feel. With abundant natural light and a smart layout, this condo offers both comfort and functionality. Ideal for investors seeking strong rental potential and reliable passive income. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 932.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle, Slate
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Central Avenue Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Other, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Other, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 323.44
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PAMELA DAVILA
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BELLA VISTA A CONDO CB 9 PG 93-113 OR 3156/106 BLDG 10 UNIT 283
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-29-1039-0010-2830
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 283
  • Views: 225
  • Zoning Code: RPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1601 Columbia Arms Circle 201, Kissimmee, FL 34741
$200,000.00 ($182.15 / sqft )

1601 Columbia Arms Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with 1 car garage! This beautifully maintained home offers a bright and airy open concept design, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407642
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Cir  103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$164,900.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Cir 103 More Like This

Updated first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with bright white walls and no carpet throughoutcreating a clean, modern feel from the moment you walk in. The open kitchen features a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149138
  2. Provided by ACKLEY LEGACY PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Plantation Dr  A2, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$164,999.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

1001 Plantation Dr A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 970 sq ft condo at Heritage House in the heart of Kissimmee! This inviting home offers a bright and open living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374655
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Samaniego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Fountainhead Circle 236, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$165,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

409 Fountainhead Circle 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity in Kissimmee! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 933 sq.ft. of functional living space in the desirable gated community of Bella Vista Condomini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366787
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Casique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Cascades Boulevard 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$167,500.00 ($148.23 / sqft )

2101 Cascades Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this condominium and excellent community "Cascade at Kissimmee, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, spacious living/dining space with access to nice balcony for outdoor, the balcony has access from the seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383340
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Edgar Noguera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 Nautical Way 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$167,990.00 ($184.60 / sqft )

3831 Nautical Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller very motivated!! Welcome to this well maintained apartment located in the heart of Kissimmee. This inviting residence offers a functional layout with abundant natural light and comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385814
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Columbia Arms Circle 251, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$168,000.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

1615 Columbia Arms Circle 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hot water heater and stove are gas. Will not qualify for FHA loans condo complex is not on FHA approved condo list. Community does not allow for short term rentals. Please check with property managem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147234
  2. Provided by R LUGO REALTY
  3. Contact Rosa Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Plantation Drive C1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,900.00 ($139.26 / sqft )

1001 Plantation Drive C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LISTING PRICE DRASTICALLY REDUCED!! Nestled in the peaceful Heritage Homes Condo community, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished unit offers a serene retreat in the heart of Kissimmee.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130922
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Alberto Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Antigua Place 736, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,900.00 ($320.57 / sqft )

2207 Antigua Place 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Villas del Sol, a gated community allowing SHORT TERM rentals, Airbnb, and VRBO. Prime Kissimmee location just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, Se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286470
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3814 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,990.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

3814 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller very motivated!! Welcome to Arbors of Sendera! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo bring comfortable and convenient Florida living in the heart of Kissimmee! This inviting second fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386706
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice