Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5131766 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 288
  • Additional Information
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Terra Condo
  • Building: Terra Condo
  • Elementary School: Thacker Avenue
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Vanessa Santiago
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Terra Condos community in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether you're looking for a cozy full time residence, a vacation home, or a promising investment property, this condo offers comfort, convenience, and a prime location. Situated just minutes from Kissimmee Gateway Airport, and close to an abundance of shops, restaurants, parks, and major highways, this location puts everything you need within easy reach. Plus, you're only a short drive from some of Central Floridas most popular attractions, including Gatorland, Discovery Cove, SeaWorld Orlando, and the Disney Theme Parks. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with two spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an open living and dining area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, and the large windows provide plenty of natural light. Community Highlight include a Community pool for residents to enjoy and the fees include: pest control, sewer, trash, and water for added value and peace of mind. Whether you're looking to invest or unwind, this affordable and low maintenance condo offers a great opportunity in the heart of Kissimmee. Dont miss outschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 872.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Thacker Avenue Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: Arenas Management-DEBORA PARKER
  • Association Phone: 407-847-9950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TERRA CONDOS BLDG B UNIT 8 CB 1 PG 38-40 OR 439/231-296
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-29-2250-000B-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: KRC1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1601 Columbia Arms Circle 201, Kissimmee, FL 34741
$200,000.00 ($182.15 / sqft )

1601 Columbia Arms Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with 1 car garage! This beautifully maintained home offers a bright and airy open concept design, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407642
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Cascades Boulevard 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$167,500.00 ($148.23 / sqft )

2101 Cascades Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this condominium and excellent community "Cascade at Kissimmee, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, spacious living/dining space with access to nice balcony for outdoor, the balcony has access from the seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383340
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Edgar Noguera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 Nautical Way 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$167,990.00 ($184.60 / sqft )

3831 Nautical Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller very motivated!! Welcome to this well maintained apartment located in the heart of Kissimmee. This inviting residence offers a functional layout with abundant natural light and comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385814
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Columbia Arms Circle 251, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$168,000.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

1615 Columbia Arms Circle 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hot water heater and stove are gas. Will not qualify for FHA loans condo complex is not on FHA approved condo list. Community does not allow for short term rentals. Please check with property managem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147234
  2. Provided by R LUGO REALTY
  3. Contact Rosa Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Plantation Drive C1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,900.00 ($139.26 / sqft )

1001 Plantation Drive C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LISTING PRICE DRASTICALLY REDUCED!! Nestled in the peaceful Heritage Homes Condo community, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished unit offers a serene retreat in the heart of Kissimmee.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130922
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Alberto Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Antigua Place 736, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,900.00 ($320.57 / sqft )

2207 Antigua Place 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Villas del Sol, a gated community allowing SHORT TERM rentals, Airbnb, and VRBO. Prime Kissimmee location just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, Se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286470
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3814 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,990.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

3814 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller very motivated!! Welcome to Arbors of Sendera! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo bring comfortable and convenient Florida living in the heart of Kissimmee! This inviting second fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386706
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Cascades Blvd  301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$170,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

2131 Cascades Blvd 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This Third Floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom is Perfect for an investor or 1st time home buyers. Located at the desirable Cascade community in Kissimmee. Near shopping mall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,951.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5123932
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marilin Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Key West Court 633, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$174,900.00 ($170.47 / sqft )

2202 Key West Court 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

High Demand Rental Investment Immediate Cash Flow Turnkey condo in a prime rental corridor of Kissimmee, just minutes from major highways, shopping, and employment hubs. Currently generating $1,750/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298878
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Caribbean Drive S 27, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$175,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

2219 Caribbean Drive S 27 More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a bonus room. This home is in a well located community near shopping, dining, and hospitals, and major roads. This property offers a great layout and plenty of p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148755
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice