909 Waterside Lane 206, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 909 Waterside Lane 206
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1267
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3137 / -81.549
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Terraces At Celebration Ph 3
  • Building: Terraces At Celebration Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  • Contact: Elijah Lewis
  • 407-947-2757
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into your own storybook retreat in the heart of Celebrationwhere charm, convenience, and lifestyle come together in perfect harmony. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath Waterside condo, ideally located in a well maintained elevator buildingoffering both comfort and ease for everyday living. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the thoughtful split floor plan, providing privacy for guests while maintaining a seamless flow for entertaining. Enjoy tranquil mornings and relaxing evenings with peaceful lake views, bringing a sense of calm to your daily routine. The one story layout includes a full size washer and dryer inside the unit, making life effortless and efficient. This condo is designed for true lock and leave convenience, perfect for those seeking a low maintenance lifestyle without sacrificing elegance. Youll also love the covered parking and large private storage closetrare and highly desirable features in Celebration living. One of the standout advantages? The Waterside Condo Association is known as one of the most respected in the areawith no additional buy in fee, unlike many other communities. That means more value and less upfront cost for you. Best of all, youre just a short, scenic walk to Downtown Celebration, where charming boutiques, restaurants, lakeside paths, and community events await. And when adventure calls, youre only minutes from the magic of Walt Disney World. Offered for under $400,000, this is your opportunity to own a piece of fairytale living in the town that Disney built. If youve been dreaming of a lifestyle that blends charm, convenience, and communitythis is it. Don't miss our video tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1267.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Celebration Residential Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: TERRACES AT CELEBRATION A CONDO PH 3 UNIT 206 CB 6 PGS 14-17 OR 2028/340 18-25-28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-5218-0001-2060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7652 Whisper Way 104, Reunion, FL 34747
$379,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

7652 Whisper Way 104 More Like This

Luxury Resort Style Living in Reunion Resort! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom ground floor condo offering 1,754 Sq Ft of spacious and functional living space. Renovated in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407104
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 212, Reunion, FL 34747
$439,900.00 ($138.60 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful New 5 Bedroom Two Story located on the 2nd and 3rd Floor. Find everything on your wish list right in front of you with our timeless modern hom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6164367
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Cabana Court 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$359,900.00 ($220.80 / sqft )

7601 Cabana Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Active Reunion Club Membership. Located in the Villa's condo community of Reunion, this newly updated condo was fitted with furniture, new flooring, fresh paint that you have to see to appreciate h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374656
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Lemonakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Celebration Avenue 260, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($264.71 / sqft )

660 Celebration Avenue 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath condo right in the main street of Celebration!, walk in distance from shops and restaurants. This is a beautiful second floor condominium overlooking Celebration avenue

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115310
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Aranguibel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101, REUNION, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($253.70 / sqft )

7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be dazzled by the sheer wow factor of this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium nestled within the idyllic Terrace At Reunion; it's not just move in ready, it's ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126251
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Celebration Avenue #102, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($297.52 / sqft )

1410 Celebration Avenue #102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further as you will find this cozy two bedroom two bath unit to be the perfect home for you. This bright and airy condo is located in a very quiet part of Artisan Park where you will have acce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144873
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Celebration Avenue 309, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($254.36 / sqft )

1401 Celebration Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! This unit is ONE TO SEE! Welcome to effortless living in the sought after Artisan Park village of Celebration. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is truly move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145980
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($251.72 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your slice of Florida, look no further. This newly renovated, maintenance free 3 bedroom 2 bath unit located in the highly secured and coveted Winsor Hills subdivision is it. Winsor Hills

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386609
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Guimaraes Beghini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Mirasol Circle 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$366,888.00 ($294.45 / sqft )

501 Mirasol Circle 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury and experience refined living in the heart of Celebration. This exquisite third floor apart, located in the highly sought after Mirasol community, offers an elevated lifestyle where e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141446
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fabiana Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 401, REUNION, FL 34747
$368,000.00 ($256.98 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 401 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REUNION CLUB MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE. Enjoy the Luxury Lifestyle that Reunion Grand offers everyday. This EPIC 2 bedroom 2 bath residence located at Reunion Grand offers incredible golf views and every n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388377
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cary Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice