1410 Celebration Avenue #102, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144873 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1410 Celebration Avenue #102
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3005 / -81.5579
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Artisan Club A Condo Ph 01
  • Building: Artisan Club A Condo Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Claudette Busuttil
  • 407-361-4064
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look no further as you will find this cozy two bedroom two bath unit to be the perfect home for you. This bright and airy condo is located in a very quiet part of Artisan Park where you will have access to the Resort Like Clubhouse and Walking trails that are just outside of the condo. Here you'll enjoy the pool, fitness center, restaurant, outdoor fireplace and grill, and a covered seating area in which to entertain your friends and family. This condo is perfect for a primary residence or for a vacation home where you will experience the joy of living in the quaint town of Celebration. Perfectly located close to all the theme parks and the Orlando International Airport, you'll also be near several shopping outlets and hundreds of restaurants to satisfy everyone's tastes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1210.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Denise Anderson LCAM
  • Association Phone: 407-566-4752
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARTISAN CLUB A CONDO PH 1 CB 7 PGS 168-176 OR 2859/2216 BLDG 6 UNIT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-28-2529-0006-1020
  • Unit Number: #102
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: 0411 CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Sunset View Circle S 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$325,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

1100 Sunset View Circle S 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Membership availiable for this unit!!!! Experience this pinnacle of luxury living in kissimmee this beautifully fully furnished condo appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom 3rd floor corner (piano not includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147824
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Ridgley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1114 Sunset View Circle 402, REUNION, FL 34747
$328,000.00 ($201.23 / sqft )

1114 Sunset View Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACTIVE MEMBERSHIP Top Floor 3 Bed, 3 Bath Condo in Reunion Resort Rare 4th floor residence in the acclaimed gated Reunion Resort & Golf Club offering privacy with no upstairs neighbors. The open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385090
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7660 Whisper Way 402, REUNION, FL 34747
$328,100.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

7660 Whisper Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the peace and tranquility of your very own private home. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo is located on the 4th floor of the Whisper Way South Villas in Reunion Resort. Enjoy this top floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373017
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Almaton Loop 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

2821 Almaton Loop 205 More Like This

Windsor Hills Resort! One of best resort Minutes to Disney, Fully Furnished and updated 3bed 2bath, quiet, gorgeous and space, Located just a few steps to Clubhouse with the lagoon style pool, water p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146674
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7664 Comrow Street 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($226.90 / sqft )

7664 Comrow Street 204 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146681
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$329,995.00 ($207.54 / sqft )

1352 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of resort living in this stunning third floor luxury condo located in the prestigious Centre Court Ridge at Reunion. Boasting an Active Gold Membership, this fully furnished 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146069
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Cabana Court 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$329,999.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

7604 Cabana Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, ground floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly situated on the highly sought after Watson Golf Course in Reunion. From your spacious lanai, enjoy picturesque fairway v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

727 Siena Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhome at Siena at Celebration with attached 2 car garage. The first floor features an open concept living room/kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs you w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120373
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2888 Oakwater Drive 2888, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($201.59 / sqft )

2888 Oakwater Drive 2888 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oakwater Resort! Oakwaters location is second to none and is as close as it gets to Disney World while being able to take advantage of the short term rental market! This condo has been meti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355016
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Sunset View Circle 304, REUNION, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($188.03 / sqft )

1116 Sunset View Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the finest fully furnished condos in Reunion Resort! Experience luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394864
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Karla Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice