7601 Cabana Court 103, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7601 Cabana Court 103
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2722 / -81.5941
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Reunion Square Condo
  • Building: Villas At Reunion Square Condo Ph 1
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Matthew Lemonakis
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Active Reunion Club Membership. Located in the Villa's condo community of Reunion, this newly updated condo was fitted with furniture, new flooring, fresh paint that you have to see to appreciate how it feels like home. This 3 bed 3 bath condo is the definition of meticulously maintained. Pride in ownership can be seen throughout this home! Being sold fully furnished, this condo will come to you turnkey. It can be your full time Happy Place, or you can come right into ownership with it running in rental program and you walk right into profits as its booked often. It is positioned with tranquil conservation views from your extra large rear covered patio, this condo is the perfect place to relax and unwind after a long day. Located in the distination resort Reunion Resort, which is a luxury resort, and is a top choice for visitors of all ages, Reunion features 12 Pools In The Community, Including a multimillion dollar water park, Complete with a lazy river, splash park for the little ones, tiki bar, Water Slides, 3 championship golf courses, 5 restaurants, tennis/pickleball courts, mini golf, and many more amenities, making Reunion truly a city within gates. This home is turnkey, and has so much more to see, that you will have to see in person to appreciate. The resorts proximity to all of the major theme parks, especially Disney World being just 6 miles away, makes this vacation community a top choice for visitors of all ages. It is now your turn to call Reunion Resort your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1630.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Angela Timmons
  • Association Phone: (407) 645-4945
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT REUNION SQUARE PH 1 A CONDO CB 10 PG 90-141 OR 3284/1630 BLDG B SOUTH UNIT 103 LYING IN SEC 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-3029-000B-103S
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Sunset View Circle S 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$325,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

1100 Sunset View Circle S 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Membership availiable for this unit!!!! Experience this pinnacle of luxury living in kissimmee this beautifully fully furnished condo appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom 3rd floor corner (piano not includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147824
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Ridgley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1114 Sunset View Circle 402, REUNION, FL 34747
$328,000.00 ($201.23 / sqft )

1114 Sunset View Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACTIVE MEMBERSHIP Top Floor 3 Bed, 3 Bath Condo in Reunion Resort Rare 4th floor residence in the acclaimed gated Reunion Resort & Golf Club offering privacy with no upstairs neighbors. The open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385090
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7660 Whisper Way 402, REUNION, FL 34747
$328,100.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

7660 Whisper Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the peace and tranquility of your very own private home. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo is located on the 4th floor of the Whisper Way South Villas in Reunion Resort. Enjoy this top floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373017
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Almaton Loop 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

2821 Almaton Loop 205 More Like This

Windsor Hills Resort! One of best resort Minutes to Disney, Fully Furnished and updated 3bed 2bath, quiet, gorgeous and space, Located just a few steps to Clubhouse with the lagoon style pool, water p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146674
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7664 Comrow Street 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($226.90 / sqft )

7664 Comrow Street 204 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146681
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$329,995.00 ($207.54 / sqft )

1352 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of resort living in this stunning third floor luxury condo located in the prestigious Centre Court Ridge at Reunion. Boasting an Active Gold Membership, this fully furnished 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146069
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Cabana Court 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$329,999.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

7604 Cabana Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, ground floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly situated on the highly sought after Watson Golf Course in Reunion. From your spacious lanai, enjoy picturesque fairway v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

727 Siena Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhome at Siena at Celebration with attached 2 car garage. The first floor features an open concept living room/kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs you w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120373
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2888 Oakwater Drive 2888, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($201.59 / sqft )

2888 Oakwater Drive 2888 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oakwater Resort! Oakwaters location is second to none and is as close as it gets to Disney World while being able to take advantage of the short term rental market! This condo has been meti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355016
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Sunset View Circle 304, REUNION, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($188.03 / sqft )

1116 Sunset View Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the finest fully furnished condos in Reunion Resort! Experience luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394864
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Karla Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice