1401 Celebration Avenue 309, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145980 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Celebration Avenue 309
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3001 / -81.5561
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Artisan Club Condo Ph 4
  • Building: Artisan Club Condo Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Jennifer Schreiber
  • 321-939-1300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED! This unit is ONE TO SEE! Welcome to effortless living in the sought after Artisan Park village of Celebration. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is truly move in ready, offering a bright and airy layout designed for comfort and style. Luxury vinyl plank flooring enhances the main living area, while brand new carpet adds warmth and comfort to the bedrooms. Fresh interior paint and high quality window treatments complete the polished feel of this inviting residence. Park in your private garage (freshly painted) and take the elevator up to your unit, making everyday living easy and secure. The open living and dining areas are filled with natural light and extend to a private balcony, the perfect place to relax with your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features top of the line stainless steel LG SMART appliances. The condo also includes a new LG washer and dryer that you can control directly from your phone. A dedicated storage locker provides the perfect place to store seasonal decorations and bulky items. An ADT security system and Ring doorbell provide additional security. The building itself also benefited from extensive exterior improvements in 2025, ensuring a beautifully refreshed appearance and long term durability. Just a block away, the exclusive Artisan Park Clubhouseavailable only to Artisan Park residentsoffers an exceptional lifestyle with a state of the art fitness center, resort style pool and jacuzzi, and an on site bar and grill where neighbors gather to enjoy great food and a sense of community. Experience the meticulous charm and resort style amenities that make Artisan Park one of Celebrations most desirable places to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The CARLSEN B
  • Builder Name: St. Joe Company
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1435.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artisan Club Condo / Denise Anderson
  • Association Phone: 407-566-4752
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARTISAN CLUB CONDO PH 4 CB 10 PG 166-172 OR 3317/89 BLDG 3 UNIT 309
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-28-3043-0003-3090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 309
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2821 Almaton Loop 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

2821 Almaton Loop 205 More Like This

Windsor Hills Resort! One of best resort Minutes to Disney, Fully Furnished and updated 3bed 2bath, quiet, gorgeous and space, Located just a few steps to Clubhouse with the lagoon style pool, water p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146674
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7664 Comrow Street 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($226.90 / sqft )

7664 Comrow Street 204 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146681
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$329,995.00 ($207.54 / sqft )

1352 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of resort living in this stunning third floor luxury condo located in the prestigious Centre Court Ridge at Reunion. Boasting an Active Gold Membership, this fully furnished 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146069
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Cabana Court 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$329,999.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

7604 Cabana Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, ground floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly situated on the highly sought after Watson Golf Course in Reunion. From your spacious lanai, enjoy picturesque fairway v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

727 Siena Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhome at Siena at Celebration with attached 2 car garage. The first floor features an open concept living room/kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs you w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120373
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2888 Oakwater Drive 2888, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($201.59 / sqft )

2888 Oakwater Drive 2888 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oakwater Resort! Oakwaters location is second to none and is as close as it gets to Disney World while being able to take advantage of the short term rental market! This condo has been meti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355016
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Sunset View Circle 304, REUNION, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($188.03 / sqft )

1116 Sunset View Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the finest fully furnished condos in Reunion Resort! Experience luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394864
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Karla Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Whisper Way 203, REUNION, FL 34747
$330,100.00 ($202.52 / sqft )

7650 Whisper Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Back on the market, buyers financing fell through** Active Reunion Club Membership, with a rare waiver of deposit** With a waiver of deposit, if you elect to get the Reunion Club Membership, you wil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114968
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Oakwater Drive 169, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,888.00 ($228.59 / sqft )

2833 Oakwater Drive 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market. Motivated seller. Beautiful and well maintained condominium. Perfect first floor features an open concept that invites family gatherings, with relaxing views of the water and the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119973
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Evagisela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Via Capri Lane 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$334,900.00 ($246.98 / sqft )

1001 Via Capri Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW: SELLER WILL CREDIT BUYER AT CLOSING $6800.00 FOR 12 MONTHS OF THE CONDO FEES, WITH A FULL LIST PRICE OFFER!! Spacious and clean this 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has a split floor plan and offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135717
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice