7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 212, Reunion, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6164367 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 212
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3174
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 818
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2745 / -81.5933
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Reunion
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Resort
  • Building: Spectrum At Reunion Resort
  • Provided by: AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful New 5 Bedroom Two Story located on the 2nd and 3rd Floor. Find everything on your wish list right in front of you with our timeless modern homes. SPECTRUM+ at Reunion Resort checks all the boxes. The SPECTRUM+ at Reunion Resort with luxurious open floor plans and gourmet kitchens, premium finishes, lots of windows and large balcony perfect for Floridas indoor/outdoor lifestyle. Designed with families in mind, you will find everything you want for the perfect start to vacation living. Reunion Resort features three signature golf courses designed by the golf greats, Jack Nicklaus, Tom Watson, and Arnold Palmer. Reunion Resort is located 5 miles from the Disney Parks, Disney Springs and just a short 25 minutes from the airport and the Mall of Millenia. The community offers a water park, 7 swimming pools, minature golf, tennis center and 6 restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Encore
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2703.00
  • Roof: BuiltUp
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: NearGolfCourse, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: GolfCartGarage, Guest, Open, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, NaturalGasAvailable, NaturalGasConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, MaintenanceGrounds, Gated, Playground, Park, Pool, RecreationFacilities, SpaHotTub, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 714.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: Unit 7760-212 of Spectrum at Reunion, a Condominium, according to the Declaration of Condominium thereof, recorded in Official Records Book 5776, Page 1063, Including but not limited to amendment adding Phase 10, as recorded in Official Records Book 6490, Page 665, and all subsequent amendments thereto, together with its undivided share in the common elements, in the Public Records of Osceola County, Florida.
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 272527574800122120
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 212
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 706, REUNION, FL 34747
$398,400.00 ($278.60 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 706 More Like This

Elegant two bedroom, two bathroom residence in the Reunion Grande, the flagship tower of Reunion Resort. Located on the seventh floor with a desirable east facing exposure, this home provides bright m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396435
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1354 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($250.94 / sqft )

1354 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in what is arguably one of the most desirable condo locations within Reunion Resort, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147494
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dave Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Waterside Lane 206, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($314.92 / sqft )

909 Waterside Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own storybook retreat in the heart of Celebrationwhere charm, convenience, and lifestyle come together in perfect harmony. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404835
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elijah Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1356 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,800.00 ($237.13 / sqft )

1356 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Active Reunion Club Membership. Located in the Centre Court Ridge, one of the most sought after condo communities within Reunion, You will be perfectly positioned centrally within the resort allowin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375570
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Lemonakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 203, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,900.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Get ready to start living the florida lifestyle! Have you visited florida so much that you thought it may just be easier, and more cost effective to own a home here, well you are right indeed! This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322602
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 121, REUNION, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($270.00 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS EXTREMELY MOTIVATED, Welcome to 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive, a beautifully appointed first floor condo in the Reunion Resort Style community in Kissimmee, Florida Closed to Theme Parks. This full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336251
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($254.72 / sqft )

1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 3 bedroom 3 full bath ground floor condo being offered fully furnished and is located in the highly sought after community of centre court ridge at reunion resort. Enjoy morning cof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386839
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1368 Centre Court Ridge Drive 104, REUNION, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($242.59 / sqft )

1368 Centre Court Ridge Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best end unit locations in Centre Court tucked away in a protected corner overlooking a garden area to the side and view of nothing but golf holes and sunsets from the bright and airy livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361285
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Edwards Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Circle 212, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$409,900.00 ($255.71 / sqft )

1231 Wright Circle 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

ELEVATOR BUILDING! This light and bright 3 bedroom 2.5 bath condo located in exclusive Artisan Park Celebration is move in ready! Located right beside the elevator for your convenience! The condo also

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149652
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Northern Harrier Way 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($364.44 / sqft )

7511 Northern Harrier Way 102 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Lucia Model delivers smart design and modern living with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms efficiently laid out across 1,125 square feet. This thoughtfully designed residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502678
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice