6413 Astor Village Avenue 203, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402967 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6413 Astor Village Avenue 203
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,425
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 945
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5089 / -81.4707
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Hamptonsmetrowest
  • Building: Hamptonsmetrowest
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: INTEGRITY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Alicea
  • 813-716-1969
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful freshly painted oversized 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 945 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable resort style community. This spacious condo features an open layout with a kitchen breakfast bar overlooking the great room, creating a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. The bedroom includes a generous walk in closet, while the bathroom offers a relaxing garden tub for added comfort. Enjoy the convenience of living in a community filled with impressive amenities, including 24 hour guard gated security, a 4,000 square foot fitness center, indoor basketball court, two heated pools with jacuzzi/spa, walking trails, gazebo, fishing pier, and boat launch access on Turkey Lake. The community also offers an onsite restaurant/bar and grill with outdoor patio seating, plus a convenience store for added ease. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and area attractions. Just minutes from Interstate 4, the 408 East West Expressway, Florida Turnpike, Highway 50, and other Central Florida destinations. Available now and ready for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 945.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Veronica Rodriguez
  • Association Phone: 407 313 3570
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-3287-02-203
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1037 Hiawassee Road 2835, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1037 Hiawassee Road 2835 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 on Metrowest.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392629
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Raleigh Street 714, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6324 Raleigh Street 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in Metro West with Range, Refrigerator, dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, Orlando, FL 32835.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385601
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Robert Trent Drive 825, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2544 Robert Trent Drive 825 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a desirable community in Orlando. This well maintained property features an open concept layout with a bright living area, a modern kitchen, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402796
  2. Provided by ROJELIO REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rojelio Morales, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One Bedroom, one bath condo unit located in Metrowest. Unit is carpeted and has a screened balcony. One dog under 25 lb allowed wit pet deposit. Community includes Pool, fitness and clubhouse. Require

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147889
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6022 Westgate Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

6022 Westgate Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled condo in Metrowest for rent! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features gorgeous porcelain tile throughout the entire apartment, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406814
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Francisco Orchilles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5957 Westgate Drive 1912, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

5957 Westgate Drive 1912 Virtual Tour More Like This

This great two bedroom, first floor condo is located in the gated community of the Fountains at Metro West. It includes a spacious floor plan with a large living room, nicely appointed kitchen with ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397260
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Metrowest Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6157 Metrowest Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming and well maintained apartment 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with storage included!! Desirable area, just minutes from universal studios orlando, valencia community college. Feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399221
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Bonilla PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5971 Westgate Drive 1213, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,580.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5971 Westgate Drive 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring brand new wood flooring throughout. Located in the gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest, this residence offers a functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141479
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6059 Westgate Drive 431, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,300.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

6059 Westgate Drive 431 More Like This

Fountains at Metro West Beautiful and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located on the 3rd floor of a quiet, secure double gated community. This unit offers a comfortable layout with 7

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407080
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6685 Queens Borough Avenue 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,599.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6685 Queens Borough Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS 2 Bedroom 2 Bath FIRST FLOOR Unit with SCREENED PORCH. Located in the desirable community of The Hamptons at Metro West. Water/Dryer included inside the Unit. Each bedroom has an en suite bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379598
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice