1037 Hiawassee Road 2835, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392629 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1037 Hiawassee Road 2835
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 673
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5299 / -81.4715
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Tradewinds
  • Building: Tradewinds
  • Provided by: GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  • Contact: Andre Leirias, LLC
  • 407-748-7262
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 1/1 on Metrowest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 673.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-8668-28-350
  • Unit Number: 2835
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One Bedroom, one bath condo unit located in Metrowest. Unit is carpeted and has a screened balcony. One dog under 25 lb allowed wit pet deposit. Community includes Pool, fitness and clubhouse. Require

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147889
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6022 Westgate Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

6022 Westgate Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled condo in Metrowest for rent! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features gorgeous porcelain tile throughout the entire apartment, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406814
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Francisco Orchilles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5971 Westgate Drive 1213, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,580.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5971 Westgate Drive 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring brand new wood flooring throughout. Located in the gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest, this residence offers a functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141479
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6059 Westgate Drive 431, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,300.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

6059 Westgate Drive 431 More Like This

Fountains at Metro West Beautiful and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located on the 3rd floor of a quiet, secure double gated community. This unit offers a comfortable layout with 7

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407080
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6685 Queens Borough Avenue 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,599.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6685 Queens Borough Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS 2 Bedroom 2 Bath FIRST FLOOR Unit with SCREENED PORCH. Located in the desirable community of The Hamptons at Metro West. Water/Dryer included inside the Unit. Each bedroom has an en suite bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379598
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hiawassee Road 1628, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,600.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1063 Hiawassee Road 1628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom unit located in the highly sought after Tradewinds community in Metrowest. Positioned on the second floor of a corner building, this residence offers added privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400915
  2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Belkys Zambrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2524, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,259.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

6025 Westgate Drive 2524 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hurry!! Hurry!! before its gone! Just came available in much sought after community in metrowest. 1 bedroom 1 bath on Second Floor and lots of storage a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373500
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Stevenson Drive 207, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6100 Stevenson Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style amenities while living at 6100 Stevenson Dr. Residents have access to community features such as a pool and shared spaces, all just minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, Val

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374123
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jon Yawt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2528 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1622, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,550.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2528 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the highly desirable MetroWest community of Orlando. This bright and inviting condo features an open concept living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141733
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Alex Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6029 Westgate Drive 712, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,599.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6029 Westgate Drive 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hurry!! Hurry!! before its gone! Just came available in much sought after community in metrowest. 2 bedroom 2 bath on First Floor and lots of storage al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399664
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice