6022 Westgate Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406814 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6022 Westgate Drive 102
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 894
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5312 / -81.4646
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Central Park Metrowest Condo
  • Building: Central Park Metrowest Condo
  • Elementary School: Metro West Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  • Contact: Francisco Orchilles
  • 407-876-5575
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled condo in Metrowest for rent! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features gorgeous porcelain tile throughout the entire apartment, granite countertops, new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a completely redone bathroom. It is located in the gated community of Central Park, close to many shopping and dining options, and a couple minutes to Valencia Community College!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 894.00
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Metro West Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: R ALEXANDER GROUP INC
  • Association Phone: 305-776-4445
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-1209-22-102
  • Unit Number: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1037 Hiawassee Road 2835, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1037 Hiawassee Road 2835 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 on Metrowest.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392629
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Raleigh Street 714, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6324 Raleigh Street 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in Metro West with Range, Refrigerator, dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, Orlando, FL 32835.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385601
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Robert Trent Drive 825, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2544 Robert Trent Drive 825 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a desirable community in Orlando. This well maintained property features an open concept layout with a bright living area, a modern kitchen, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402796
  2. Provided by ROJELIO REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rojelio Morales, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5957 Westgate Drive 1912, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

5957 Westgate Drive 1912 Virtual Tour More Like This

This great two bedroom, first floor condo is located in the gated community of the Fountains at Metro West. It includes a spacious floor plan with a large living room, nicely appointed kitchen with ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397260
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Metrowest Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6157 Metrowest Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming and well maintained apartment 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with storage included!! Desirable area, just minutes from universal studios orlando, valencia community college. Feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399221
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Bonilla PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5971 Westgate Drive 1213, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,580.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5971 Westgate Drive 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring brand new wood flooring throughout. Located in the gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest, this residence offers a functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141479
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6685 Queens Borough Avenue 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,599.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6685 Queens Borough Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS 2 Bedroom 2 Bath FIRST FLOOR Unit with SCREENED PORCH. Located in the desirable community of The Hamptons at Metro West. Water/Dryer included inside the Unit. Each bedroom has an en suite bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379598
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hiawassee Road 1628, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,600.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1063 Hiawassee Road 1628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom unit located in the highly sought after Tradewinds community in Metrowest. Positioned on the second floor of a corner building, this residence offers added privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400915
  2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Belkys Zambrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3432 Westchester Square Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3432 Westchester Square Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1st floor unit in the Hamptons at Metrowest. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with beautiful wood laminate flooring (no carpet!), With lots of storage/closet space and plenty of parking, this townhome style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371284
  2. Provided by BLUE CANVAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Akiko Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Stevenson Drive 207, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6100 Stevenson Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style amenities while living at 6100 Stevenson Dr. Residents have access to community features such as a pool and shared spaces, all just minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, Val

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374123
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jon Yawt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice