5971 Westgate Drive 1213, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141479 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5971 Westgate Drive 1213
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,580
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1077
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5338 / -81.4636
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Sunert Lake
  • Building: Sunert Lake
  • Elementary School: Metro West Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: MELIN REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Isabel Melin Goitia
  • 407-683-8713
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring brand new wood flooring throughout. Located in the gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest, this residence offers a functional layout with spacious living areas and a comfortable flow. Enjoy the convenience of first floor living along with community amenities and a prime location close to major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Easy access to Downtown Orlando and surrounding areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1077.00
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Metro West Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-2857-12-130
  • Unit Number: 1213
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6451 Old Park Ln  102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

6451 Old Park Ln 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Apartment in Metro West area. 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Very convenient area and the gated community with lots of amenities .please contact us for a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147742
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Raleigh Street 714, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6324 Raleigh Street 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in Metro West with Range, Refrigerator, dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, Orlando, FL 32835.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385601
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Robert Trent Drive 825, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2544 Robert Trent Drive 825 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a desirable community in Orlando. This well maintained property features an open concept layout with a bright living area, a modern kitchen, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402796
  2. Provided by ROJELIO REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rojelio Morales, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Hiawassee Road 636, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,890.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1224 Hiawassee Road 636 More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in the gated Golf Ridge community in MetroWest, complete with a private 5x10 storage unit. This well maintained unit offers peaceful golf cour

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396050
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6022 Westgate Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

6022 Westgate Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled condo in Metrowest for rent! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features gorgeous porcelain tile throughout the entire apartment, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406814
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Francisco Orchilles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5957 Westgate Drive 1912, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

5957 Westgate Drive 1912 Virtual Tour More Like This

This great two bedroom, first floor condo is located in the gated community of the Fountains at Metro West. It includes a spacious floor plan with a large living room, nicely appointed kitchen with ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397260
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Metrowest Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6157 Metrowest Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming and well maintained apartment 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with storage included!! Desirable area, just minutes from universal studios orlando, valencia community college. Feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399221
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Bonilla PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6685 Queens Borough Avenue 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,599.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6685 Queens Borough Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS 2 Bedroom 2 Bath FIRST FLOOR Unit with SCREENED PORCH. Located in the desirable community of The Hamptons at Metro West. Water/Dryer included inside the Unit. Each bedroom has an en suite bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379598
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hiawassee Road 1628, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,600.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1063 Hiawassee Road 1628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom unit located in the highly sought after Tradewinds community in Metrowest. Positioned on the second floor of a corner building, this residence offers added privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400915
  2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Belkys Zambrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Hiawassee Road 535, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1212 Hiawassee Road 535 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo in Gated Golf Community Orlando Located at 1212 Hiawassee Rd, Apt 535, Orlando, FL 32835, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is available for rent at $2,100

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stefan Salters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice