2700 Atlantic Avenue 821, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Atlantic Avenue 821
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2652 / -81.0263
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Provided by: JF STAR REALTY
  • Contact: Jorge F Alvarez Perez
  • 407-218-0242

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Parquet
  • Living Area: 682.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 966.74
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential
  • Association Phone: 866-377-0779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT 821 DAYTONA BEACH RESORT & CONFERENCE CENTER CONDOMINIUM PHASES XI-XVI PER OR 5825 PG 1975 PER OR 5867 PGS 4001-4003 INC PER OR 6497 PG 4266 PER OR 6719 PG 0073 PER OR 7038 PG 2930 PER OR 7251 PG 1011 PER OR 7258 PGS 1944-1947 INC PER OR 7284 PG S 416
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-14-32-30-01-8210
  • Unit Number: 821
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: T-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1233 Atlantic Avenue 3160, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$129,900.00 ($371.14 / sqft )

1233 Atlantic Avenue 3160 Virtual Tour More Like This

READY FOR OWN, EARN AND USE ALL YEAR. No lease restriction, can be short term or long term. Fully furnished and ready for AirBnB. The apartment has a private balcony in front of the beach with an am

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364861
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Svelana De Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 303, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$119,900.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

935 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and fully furnished condo at the sought after Ocean Jewels Condo Club in the HEART of Daytona Beach! Close to Boardwalk, Convention Center, Famed Main St. Peabody Auditorium, International S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC313480
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Oakridge Boulevard 60, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$125,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

400 Oakridge Boulevard 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

Summer Winds Condominium, location, location, location! Looking for the ideal beachside retreat, cozy snowbird nest or affordable home near the ocean? Look no further! This move in ready, fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142557
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1206, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$110,000.00 ($324.48 / sqft )

2700 Atlantic Avenue 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views of the Altantic from this 12th floor oceanfront condo at the Daytona Beach Resort & Conference Center in Daytona Beach. This fully furnished unit offers an efficient layout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 339 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947755
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Oakridge Boulevard 21, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$109,900.00 ($127.20 / sqft )

400 Oakridge Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713468
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$130,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the best Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated east facing second floor condo at Oceans West, where every day feels like a getaway. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Daytona Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.58 acres
  1. MLSID: FC311545
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Grace Barbeiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Peninsula Drive 111, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$110,000.00 ($130.80 / sqft )

900 Peninsula Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

A GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AWAITS! 2 bedroom condo for sale at Harbourside on the Halifax in Daytona Beach. The community has undergone many improvements in the past year. New roof, freshly painte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377080
  2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Peninsula Drive 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$99,900.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

900 Peninsula Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey property for the savvy investor!! Daytona Beach is going through a resurgence, loads of development and renewed attention. This excellent cash flowing property, rents for $1200, with HOA, ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354789
  2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTY SERVICES REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEM
  3. Contact Tere Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Halifax Avenue 300, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$124,900.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

411 Halifax Avenue 300 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Daytona Beach getaway! This updated 2 bedroom 1 bath condo is located in a charming Intracoastal Waterway community just four short blocks from the beach. Step outside your door & wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947459
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Candy Jaworski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$129,900.00 ($377.62 / sqft )

2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170 More Like This

One or more photo(s) is virtually generated. Enjoy true beachside convenience and maintenance free living in this beautifully upgraded studio condo, saving space without sacrificing comfort with a Mur

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 344 sqft
  3. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317518
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Debra Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice