900 Peninsula Drive 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6354789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 900 Peninsula Drive 207
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 999
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2149 / -81.0085
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Harbourside Sunsets Condo
  • Building: Harbourside Sunsets Condo
  • Elementary School: R.J. Longstreet Elem
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Provided by: GLOBAL PROPERTY SERVICES REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEM
  • Contact: Tere Alvarez
  • 407-715-2652

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 999.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • School Elementary: R.J. Longstreet Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 422.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Rebecca Ferrando
  • Association Phone: (386) 368-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 23 HARBOURSIDE SUNSETS CONDO PER OR 5993 PG 3691 PER OR 6858 PG 0278 PER OR 6883 PG 0109 PER OR 7247 PG 1611
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 530958000230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: MFR-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1206, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$110,000.00 ($324.48 / sqft )

2700 Atlantic Avenue 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views of the Altantic from this 12th floor oceanfront condo at the Daytona Beach Resort & Conference Center in Daytona Beach. This fully furnished unit offers an efficient layout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 339 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947755
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 402, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$98,900.00 ($228.41 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront studio condominium located at Oceanside Inn, offering direct beach access and flexible short term rental potential. Positioned on the fourth floor, this fully furnished unit captures open A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 433 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: OM678659
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Oakridge Boulevard 21, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$109,900.00 ($127.20 / sqft )

400 Oakridge Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Summer Winds Condominium, location, location, location! Looking for the ideal beachside retreat, cozy snowbird nest or affordable home near the ocean? Look no further! This move in ready, fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713468
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 239, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$95,000.00 ($296.88 / sqft )

935 Atlantic Avenue 239 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated studio condo in Daytona Beach offers the ideal blend of true beachfront living, strong rental potential, and effortless comfort. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, a

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 320 sqft
  3. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: O6368728
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Javier Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Peninsula Drive 111, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$110,000.00 ($130.80 / sqft )

900 Peninsula Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

A GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AWAITS! 2 bedroom condo for sale at Harbourside on the Halifax in Daytona Beach. The community has undergone many improvements in the past year. New roof, freshly painte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377080
  2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 819, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$89,999.00 ($265.48 / sqft )

2700 Atlantic Avenue 819 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Daytona Beach Resort, where oceanfront living meets the vibrant energy of one of Floridas most iconic coastal destinations. Perfectly positioned along the Atlantic shoreline, this fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 339 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317421
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gina Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$115,000.00 ($145.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Turn key investment property! Recently renovated! Beautiful kitchen, great layout, and spacious throughout. New Impact windows! Tenant occupied! Incredible opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225033
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 128, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$115,900.00 ($275.95 / sqft )

935 Atlantic Avenue 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Beachfront Escape Steps from the Ocean! Wake up to the soothing sound of waves in this charming, budget friendly beachfront retreat. Just steps from the sandy shore, this cozy getaway fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948581
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Peninsula Drive 108, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$109,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

900 Peninsula Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, minutes from the beach, restaurants and nightlife. Whether you are looking for an investment or an affordable place to live this condo may be the perfect opportunity. This recently

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948527
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Luedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 821, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$110,000.00 ($137.50 / sqft )

2700 Atlantic Avenue 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Daytona Beach Resort & Conference Center! This oceanfront condo hotel unit offers a great opportunity for personal use, vacation getaway, or investment. Located directly on the beach, the p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398815
  2. Provided by JF STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge F Alvarez Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice