411 Halifax Avenue 300, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 411 Halifax Avenue 300
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 788
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2305 / -81.0175
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  • Contact: Candy Jaworski
  • 386-236-0760
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Daytona Beach getaway! This updated 2 bedroom 1 bath condo is located in a charming Intracoastal Waterway community just four short blocks from the beach. Step outside your door & walk to the riverfront common area to enjoy peaceful water views, a steady stream of boats, dolphin sightings, & amazing sunsets! The community offers a BBQ area, kayak & paddleboard launch & storage perfect for embracing the coastal lifestyle. Inside, you'll find ceramic tile throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops & tiled backsplash, plantation shutters, and a beautifully renovated bathroom with a shower/tub combo & travertine tile. Hurricane impact windows were installed about 2 years ago, with A/C about 6 yrs, and water heater about 2 yrs old. Offered partially furnished, totaling 788 sq ft, this condo makes an ideal vacation retreat, or a full time residence at an awesome price! Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 788.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Mgmt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 62 BUILDING 411 ACQUA AT DAYTONA BEACH CONDOMINIUM PER OR 5864 PG 1674 PER OR 5987 PG 4028 PER OR 6370 PG 0404 PER OR 6389 PGS 4751-4753 INC PER OR 6881 PG 4746
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5305-31-00-0620
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 300
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1233 Atlantic Avenue 3160, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$129,900.00 ($371.14 / sqft )

1233 Atlantic Avenue 3160 Virtual Tour More Like This

READY FOR OWN, EARN AND USE ALL YEAR. No lease restriction, can be short term or long term. Fully furnished and ready for AirBnB. The apartment has a private balcony in front of the beach with an am

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364861
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Svelana De Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Oakridge Boulevard 60, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$125,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

400 Oakridge Boulevard 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

Summer Winds Condominium, location, location, location! Looking for the ideal beachside retreat, cozy snowbird nest or affordable home near the ocean? Look no further! This move in ready, fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142557
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Peninsula Drive 202, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

102 Peninsula Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in the heart of Daytona Beach! Unit 202 at Ocean Garden Condominiums is a rare fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo currently rented at $1,800/month, offering immediate income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316975
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Richard Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Halifax Avenue B3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$145,000.00 ($236.93 / sqft )

3013 Halifax Avenue B3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated and move in ready, this beautiful condo on the Ormond Beach Daytona Border offers stunning views of the river from the kitchen, dining, and living areas, as well as from the inviting porchperf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314778
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Chrissy Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$130,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the best Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated east facing second floor condo at Oceans West, where every day feels like a getaway. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Daytona Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.58 acres
  1. MLSID: FC311545
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Grace Barbeiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 374, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$137,900.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 374 Virtual Tour More Like This

RIVERFRONT COMPLEX!!! You will love this 3rd Floor Unit with Gorgeous Views of the Halifax River and Riverfront Pool! With access to 3 Tropical Riverfront Community Pools, Beautiful Courtyards, 2 Dock

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948317
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 2090, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$139,990.00 ($408.13 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 2090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its best in this beautifully updated, oceanfront studio condo at the iconic Fountain Beach Resort in Daytona Beach. Perfectly positioned on the 2nd floor with sweeping Atlan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381439
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Sean Hooke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 478, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$144,900.00 ($190.66 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 478 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your top floor sanctuary! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of style and peace of mind. Situated on the top floor, you'll enjoy the ultimate luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947236
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$129,900.00 ($377.62 / sqft )

2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170 More Like This

One or more photo(s) is virtually generated. Enjoy true beachside convenience and maintenance free living in this beautifully upgraded studio condo, saving space without sacrificing comfort with a Mur

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 344 sqft
  3. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317518
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Debra Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 128, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$115,900.00 ($275.95 / sqft )

935 Atlantic Avenue 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Beachfront Escape Steps from the Ocean! Wake up to the soothing sound of waves in this charming, budget friendly beachfront retreat. Just steps from the sandy shore, this cozy getaway fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948581
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice