16 Raintree Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395476 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16 Raintree Court
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2068
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2642 / -81.1271
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Tymber Creek Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Pathways Elem
  • Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Provided by: ALIGN REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Immu Korvenmaa
  • 305-389-2922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *** 26K PRICE REDUCTION! *** Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in the gated Tymber Creek community of Ormond Beach, Florida. Ideally located just off State Road 40 and I 95, this move in ready home offers a rare combination of modern updates, privacy, and convenience. Step inside to a spacious living room featuring vaulted ceilings and a cozy stone fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point. The layout flows seamlessly into the dining area, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The remodeled kitchen (2020) features shaker style cabinets, quartz countertops, and modern finishes, along with ample cabinet space. New flooring throughout (2020) adds a clean, cohesive feel to the home, and the second bathroom has been tastefully updated. The primary bedroom also features vaulted ceilings, enhancing the open and airy feel. Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming front porch, side deck, and a peaceful, fenced backyard surrounded by mature landscaping, perfect for relaxing, pets, or entertaining. Additional highlights include a spacious two car garage and major system updates: roof (2020) and water heater (2020). Five hurricane impact windows and a sliding glass door were newly installed in 2023, offering added protection and energy efficiency. Located in Tymber Creek, a gated community known for its wooded setting and amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and walking paths. Convenient to shopping, dining, and major highways, and approximately 20 minutes to the beach. If you're searching for a move in ready home in Ormond Beach with a remodeled kitchen, fireplace, fenced yard, and quick access to I 95, this home is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  • School Elementary: Pathways Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tymber Creek Homeowner's Association
  • Association Phone: (386) 446-6333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 TYMBER CREEK PHASE 1 MB 34 PGS 98-103 INC PER OR 4596 PG 2406 PER OR 5940 PG 0282 PER OR 6266 PGS 0184-0185 PER OR 6266 PGS 0187-0188 PER OR 7858 PG 4842 PER OR 7880 PG 2828 PER OR 7918 PG 0899
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412504000160
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: 13PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 304 Gatewood Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$289,900.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

304 Gatewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Tymber Creek, this move in ready 3BR/2BA home with a 2 car garage offers style and comfort throughout. NEW ROOF 10/2025! Enjoy a fenced, low main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949014
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Marian Gomez Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Asher Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$289,000.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

1318 Asher Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just Reduced! Now Offered at $289,000. Welcome to Halifax Plantation, one of Ormond Beachs premier golf communities, perfectly positioned for those seek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313470
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bogdana Subachev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Nightingale Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$339,500.00 ($111.60 / sqft )

45 Nightingale Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Ormond Beach.This home offers amazing access to schools, shopping, restaurants, medical and more whilst being tucked away in a quiet neighborhood with lots of trees where the f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945495
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matt Renshaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Alcazar Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$300,000.00 ($29.07 / sqft )

715 Alcazar Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida oasis in one of Ormond Beachs most beloved riverfront communities! Perfectly positioned just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway, this property offers that breezy, sun soaked

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10320 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948170
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Parkhaven Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$315,320.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

179 Parkhaven Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home! Discover the Everett Villa by Meritage Homes at Ridgehaven in Ormond Beach where modern design meets unmatched efficiency! The foyer continues into the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345925
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Parkhaven Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$282,645.00 ($135.82 / sqft )

181 Parkhaven Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available September 2025! Discover the Sawyer Villa by Meritage Homes at Ridgehaven in Ormond Beach where modern design meets unmatched efficiency

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345928
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Hawk Roost Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$337,000.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

3 Hawk Roost Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller! Maintenance free living at its best! Move in ready and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom villa with flex room/office in the sought after 55+ Huntington Village at Hunters Ridge. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314608
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Douglas Gernert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 Glin Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$320,000.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

3003 Glin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Halifax Plantation Golf Community and nestled in the welcoming Glinmore neighborhood, this delightful three bedroom, two bath single family attached home, constructe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317337
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Marie Roache
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369581
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Heirloom Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$349,990.00 ($159.81 / sqft )

125 Heirloom Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Dundee is a versatile single story floor plan designed to fit the needs of todays families. With 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open layout, this home offers both flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384318
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice