3 Hawk Roost Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: FC314608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Hawk Roost Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $337,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2229
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.269 / -81.1575
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Huntington Villas Ph 1b
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  • Contact: Douglas Gernert
  • 386-673-7001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated seller! Maintenance free living at its best! Move in ready and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom villa with flex room/office in the sought after 55+ Huntington Village at Hunters Ridge. This light filled block construction home features elegant tile floors, tray ceilings, and an open layout ideal for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen boasts 42'' cabinets, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite offers a custom walk in closet, dual vanities, and a walk in shower. Enjoy peaceful views of the wooded preserve and pond from your screened lanai. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage, brick paver drive, and energy efficient design. HOA covers TV, internet, lawn care, exterior paint, roof, pest control, 3 pools, clubhouse, fitness center, and tennis/pickleball(Furnishings included)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1593.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 367.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vespa
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON VILLAS PHASE 1B MB 38 PG 71 LOT 154 OR 2251/713 OR 2307/256
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-14-31-0256-00000-1540
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Fox Lair Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$359,000.00 ($152.12 / sqft )

6 Fox Lair Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the beautiful 55+ community of Huntington Green, located in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge neighborhood of Ormond Beach. This charming residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311356
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Tyler Renick LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Emerald Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$400,000.00 ($143.63 / sqft )

5 Emerald Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly unique home in the heart of Ormond Beach. Perfectly located just minutes from local favorites, dining, and the iconic Granada Bridge, providing easy access to A1A and the beach! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317961
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Hewitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Nightingale Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$339,500.00 ($111.60 / sqft )

45 Nightingale Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Ormond Beach.This home offers amazing access to schools, shopping, restaurants, medical and more whilst being tucked away in a quiet neighborhood with lots of trees where the f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945495
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matt Renshaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Merimont Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$368,900.00 ($137.96 / sqft )

338 Merimont Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better than new! Built in 2024, this DR Horton block home is in the Archers Mill community in Plantation Oaks of Ormond Beach. Nestled between us1 and the historic LOOP, and near beautiful Old Di

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315401
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Benjamin Minni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1169 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$385,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

1169 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one! As you arrive at this inviting 3BR, 2BA, open floor plan residence, you are greeted by beautiful tropical palms and easy maintenance landscaping. Once inside, a wide, welcoming foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314214
  2. Provided by CLAIRE HUNTER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Dawson Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$374,990.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

2400 Dawson Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342515
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Sherrington Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$379,900.00 ($130.42 / sqft )

9 Sherrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home located in one of Ormond Beachs most desirable communities! Perfectly positioned on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315560
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 Glin Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$320,000.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

3003 Glin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Halifax Plantation Golf Community and nestled in the welcoming Glinmore neighborhood, this delightful three bedroom, two bath single family attached home, constructe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317337
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Marie Roache
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369581
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Dorset Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$389,990.00 ($144.98 / sqft )

2502 Dorset Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386299
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice