6413 Astor Village Avenue 309, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390426 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6413 Astor Village Avenue 309
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $1,390
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 816
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5089 / -81.4707
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Hamptonsmetrowest
  • Building: Hamptonsmetrowest
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Alessandra Oliveira
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable gated community of The Hamptons at MetroWest. This property is conveniently situated just minutes from Millenia Mall, Valencia College, supermarkets, and a variety of restaurants. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including two swimming pools, a fitness center, an indoor basketball court, tennis courts, sand volleyball, a playground, and beautiful lake views from a peaceful fishing pier. Rent includes trash and water for added convenience. This third floor unit, located directly across from the pool, features fresh paint, laminate flooring, a new water heater, and a new dishwasher. Available for immediate move in. Dont miss this opportunity! Contact me today to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 816.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hamptons at Metrowest Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-3287-02-309
  • Unit Number: 309
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1037 Hiawassee Road 2835, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1037 Hiawassee Road 2835 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 on Metrowest.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392629
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Robert Trent Drive 825, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2544 Robert Trent Drive 825 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a desirable community in Orlando. This well maintained property features an open concept layout with a bright living area, a modern kitchen, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402796
  2. Provided by ROJELIO REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rojelio Morales, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One Bedroom, one bath condo unit located in Metrowest. Unit is carpeted and has a screened balcony. One dog under 25 lb allowed wit pet deposit. Community includes Pool, fitness and clubhouse. Require

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147889
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6022 Westgate Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

6022 Westgate Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled condo in Metrowest for rent! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features gorgeous porcelain tile throughout the entire apartment, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406814
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Francisco Orchilles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5957 Westgate Drive 1912, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

5957 Westgate Drive 1912 Virtual Tour More Like This

This great two bedroom, first floor condo is located in the gated community of the Fountains at Metro West. It includes a spacious floor plan with a large living room, nicely appointed kitchen with ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397260
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Metrowest Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6157 Metrowest Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming and well maintained apartment 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with storage included!! Desirable area, just minutes from universal studios orlando, valencia community college. Feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399221
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Bonilla PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5971 Westgate Drive 1213, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,580.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5971 Westgate Drive 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring brand new wood flooring throughout. Located in the gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest, this residence offers a functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141479
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6059 Westgate Drive 431, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,300.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

6059 Westgate Drive 431 More Like This

Fountains at Metro West Beautiful and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located on the 3rd floor of a quiet, secure double gated community. This unit offers a comfortable layout with 7

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407080
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6685 Queens Borough Avenue 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,599.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6685 Queens Borough Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS 2 Bedroom 2 Bath FIRST FLOOR Unit with SCREENED PORCH. Located in the desirable community of The Hamptons at Metro West. Water/Dryer included inside the Unit. Each bedroom has an en suite bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379598
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hiawassee Road 1628, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,600.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1063 Hiawassee Road 1628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom unit located in the highly sought after Tradewinds community in Metrowest. Positioned on the second floor of a corner building, this residence offers added privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400915
  2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Belkys Zambrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice