8147 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389299 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8147 Roseville Boulevard
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $357,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2312
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2659 / -81.614
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Fountains At Championsgate Ph
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  • Contact: Carly Ruecker
  • 407-704-0780
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome located in a gated, short term rental friendly community, perfect as a vacation home, investment property, or both. Sold fully furnished, this property is completely turnkey and ready for immediate enjoyment or rental income. One of the standout features of this home is its two spacious primary suites one on each floor, offering flexibility and comfort for owners and guests alike. The end unit location provides additional privacy and natural light throughout the home. The community itself offers resort style amenities, including a recently renovated pool, fitness center, and clubhouse, creating a true vacation style experience for residents and guests. The HOA has also recently repainted the exterior of the townhome and refreshed the landscaping, keeping the community looking fresh and well maintained. For added convenience and value, the HOA fees include cable and internet, making ownership even more seamless. Whether you're looking for a low maintenance second home near Central Floridas world class attractions or a turnkey short term rental opportunity, this townhome checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2060.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS AT CHAMPIONSGATE PH 1 REPLAT PB 23 PG 62-69 BLK H LOT 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-3256-000H-0400
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1405 Lisbon Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$325,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

1405 Lisbon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! This beautiful, fully furnished, 3 bedroom townhome offers an inviting open floor plan designed for everyday living in the gated community of Bella Trae! The first floor features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384141
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8223 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$326,000.00 ($161.71 / sqft )

8223 Roseville Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for sale. This beautiful 3 bedroom townhome is being offered fully furnished and professionally decorated, completely turn key and ready for immediate move in or to operate as a short te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139798
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Lisbon Court 1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($159.79 / sqft )

1402 Lisbon Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine sipping your morning coffee from a screened lanai as sunlight reflects across the water. No renovation dust. No contractor delays. No compromise. 1402 Lisbon Court is move in ready today and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351989
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vickie Canto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1778 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,900.00 ($156.35 / sqft )

1778 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Belle Haven community featuring a rare open green space rear view (no direct back to back townhome views), offering extra privacy and a more peaceful setting. This home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385954
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Denise Decarvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Pelican Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,990.00 ($171.87 / sqft )

1613 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless possibilities, ideal for short term rentals, long term income, or primary residence. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is ideal for short term or long term rentals. Located in the Enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144342
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 943 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$330,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

943 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home,Located in the highly desirable Enclaves at Festival, this turnkey 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is just minutes from Disney and offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javin Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$330,000.00 ($169.23 / sqft )

832 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to The Enclaves at Festival, a well located community in the heart of Davenport offering flexibility, convenience, and strong rental potential. This fully furnished, three bedroom, two an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141028
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$334,000.00 ($175.24 / sqft )

835 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCE BY $5,000! Take advantage of this new, improved price and come to see the value this home offers. Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in one of Davenports most desirable areas, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146757
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Fabiana Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$334,900.00 ($146.31 / sqft )

390 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and spacious townhome is located in one of Davenports most desirable residential only communities, offering peace, stability, and the comfort of no short term rentals or frequently chan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141635
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1773 Sanibel Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$335,000.00 ($131.32 / sqft )

1773 Sanibel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful CORNER UNIT townhome in the heart of the highly desirable ChampionsGate area! Located in the vibrant Enclave at Festival Resort, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404283
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice