835 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146757 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 835 Longboat Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $334,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1906
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2446 / -81.635
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Festival Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Davenport
  • Middle School: Davenport
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Fabiana Cuevas
  • 407-934-0305
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCE BY $5,000! Take advantage of this new, improved price and come to see the value this home offers. Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in one of Davenports most desirable areas, just minutes from Champions Gate, world class golf, shopping, dining, and Orlandos top attractions. This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. The community features resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, and well maintained common areas ideal for enjoying Florida living at its best. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation home near the theme parks, or a smart investment opportunity, this property checks every box. The community allows short term rentals, making it an excellent option for investors seeking strong rental potential in a high demand location. With easy access to major highways, theme parks, and all that Central Florida has to boasts, this home is truly a versatile opportunity for any type of buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1622.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Other, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 469.78
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vanessa Stein
  • Association Phone: 863.866.0292
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FESTIVAL PHASE 5 PB 187 PG 49 LOT 77
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701160-000770
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 763 Longboat Drive, Davenport, FL 33896
$305,000.00 ($160.02 / sqft )

763 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Enclaves at Festival! This Gorgeous, like new town home located in the highly desirable, Champions Gate area. This beautiful home has a sunny bright, open kitchen with plenty of upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407264
  2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$309,000.00 ($138.26 / sqft )

450 Lake Shore Parkway New Construction More Like This

New Construction! Discover an incredible opportunity to own this beautiful, newly built 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse! Ideal for use as a primary home, vacation getaway, or profitable short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252082
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$309,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

1542 Discovery Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 3 bed/ 2.5 bath townhome for a premier living or investment opportunity in the highly desirable Enclave at Festival Resort. Built in 2022, this 1,640 square foot residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397625
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 742 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$317,900.00 ($176.71 / sqft )

742 Longboat Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. GREAT OPPORTUNITY! For Short or Long Term Rentals. NEW CONSTRUCTION 8 MINUTES FROM DISNEY! For a limited time only! Short term rentals available! Exceptional townhome approved for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140554
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1484 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$318,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

1484 Discovery Street More Like This

Discover Your Dream Home in the Highly Desirable ChampionsGate Area! Located in the vibrant Enclave at Festival Resort, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is perfectly positioned on a cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367290
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8506 Wingfoot Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$320,000.00 ($136.46 / sqft )

8506 Wingfoot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, resort style living, and unbeatable convenience. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366767
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Gilford Point Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$320,000.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

1300 Gilford Point Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mandalay at Bella Trae, a charming two story condominium that offers the feel and privacy of a townhome, nestled within the pristine, guard gated community of Bella Trae. This stunning home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371060
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Greg Staker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$320,000.00 ($185.62 / sqft )

273 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner motivated to sell... Spectacular townhome, 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms with 1724 sqft, corner unit, awaits you at 273 arbor lakes dr. , davenport fl 33896, in the highly desirable gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380594
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annette Rodriguez Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Lisbon Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$325,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

1405 Lisbon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! This beautiful, fully furnished, 3 bedroom townhome offers an inviting open floor plan designed for everyday living in the gated community of Bella Trae! The first floor features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384141
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8223 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$326,000.00 ($161.71 / sqft )

8223 Roseville Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for sale. This beautiful 3 bedroom townhome is being offered fully furnished and professionally decorated, completely turn key and ready for immediate move in or to operate as a short te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139798
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice