244 Whirlaway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386444 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 244 Whirlaway Drive
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2581
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2526 / -81.6191
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Champions Reserve
  • Elementary School: Bethune Academy
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Aftab Neezamdeen
  • 352-394-5900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious office/den, ideally designed for both comfort and accessibility. Boasting approx. 2,016 sq. ft. of living space, this thoughtfully designed residence offers an open and inviting floorplan thats perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Step inside to find bright, neutral interiors, tile floors, a large great room, and seamless flow to the kitchen and living areas ideal for gatherings or relaxed family living. The dedicated office/den adds versatility for remote work, study, or hobby space.Picture perfect outdoor living awaits with your private screened pool, perfect for cooling off in the Florida sun. The fully fenced yard offers privacy and peace of mind for children and pets. A paved rear yard provides space for grilling, lounging, or future outdoor upgrades all set against a backdrop of well manicured landscaping that enhances curb appeal.This home is ADA compliant, providing thoughtful accessibility features throughout for comfort and convenience.Located in desirable Davenport, minutes from dining, shopping, entertainment, and major roadways this property combines relaxed everyday living with Florida lifestyle amenities.?? Dont miss out schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2016.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Bethune Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 127.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tasha Torres
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHAMPIONS RESERVE PB 160 PG 47-51 LOT 44
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-04-701108-000440
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1275 Island Slough Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$436,900.00 ($144.67 / sqft )

1275 Island Slough Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, offering thoughtfully designed living space. The first floor welcomes you with an open concept layout, including a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149192
  2. Provided by TOP 7 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Audrey Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 195 Preston Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$435,000.00 ($69.54 / sqft )

195 Preston Ave Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. THE FREEDOM OF FLEXIBILITY AT A UNBEATABLE VALUE! This Next Gen 4BR/3BA home in the guard gated Providence Golf Club Community delivers what todays buye

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6255 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135531
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Stephanie Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Oakrise Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$465,000.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

4031 Oakrise Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED SHORT SALE INCREDIBLE INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY! Don't miss your chance to own in the resort style community of Solterra, just minutes from Orlando's world famous theme parks. Zoned

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450220
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jennifer Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Brunswick Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$459,900.00 ($173.55 / sqft )

514 Brunswick Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

THIS GORGEOUS PROVIDENCE POOL HOME IS NOW REDUCED TO SELL IMMEDIATELY! Inside this guard gated community with tons of amenities, you'll find a spacious 4BR home with a stunning 15'x28' salt water pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353673
  2. Provided by KUNKLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greer Kunkle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140112
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Xayra Olivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Aspen Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$406,000.00 ($132.85 / sqft )

1631 Aspen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern comfort and unbeatable location in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, located in the growing and highly desirable community of Davenport, Florida. With over 2,41

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325761
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5368 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$505,000.00 ($181.85 / sqft )

5368 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5368 Oakbourne Avenue, a turnkey investment opportunity in the gated Solterra Resort. This fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home is already operating as a vacation rental, with futu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404308
  2. Provided by SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sally Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 556 Brunswick Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,900.00 ($145.88 / sqft )

556 Brunswick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the "EAGLE'S NEST HOME". Come live in this beautiful cul de sac right alongside a pair of American Eagles! A classic Floridian home featuring numerous upgrades. Carpet free, Custom woodwork

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391151
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nicole Duque Estrada Almeida Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2894 Camden Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($176.68 / sqft )

2894 Camden Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

MULTI GENERATIONAL LIVING ON AN OVERSIZED CONSERVATION LOT! (***And Now Including $2,500 Seller Closing Credit!***) This single story NextGen Freedom floor plan offers so much flexibility, with a sepa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394328
  2. Provided by KUNKLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greer Kunkle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice