4031 Oakrise Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8450220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4031 Oakrise Loop
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2796
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2409 / -81.6064
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Solterra Oakmont Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Jennifer Chase
  • 813-907-8200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. APPROVED SHORT SALE INCREDIBLE INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY! Don't miss your chance to own in the resort style community of Solterra, just minutes from Orlando's world famous theme parks. Zoned for Airbnb and short term rentals, this home offers outstanding income potential. With demand this strong and Disney so close, savvy investors act fast on opportunities like this. Solterra delivers the ultimate Florida experience with a resort pool, lazy river, hot tubs, tennis, fitness center, and more all less than 20 minutes from Walt Disney World. This home provides the perfect blend of luxury, location, and investment potential. Built in 2014, this spacious five bedroom, three bath floor plan offers easy care ceramic tile flooring, tall ceilings, and an open layout designed for gathering. The formal dining room flows into a generous kitchen featuring solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a bar height counter. Large sliding doors fill the living area with natural light and lead to a private screened in outdoor retreat. Outside, enjoy a sparkling pool, covered seating area, outdoor furniture that stays with the house, and a television ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. The primary suite overlooks the pool and features a spa like ensuite bathroom and walk in closet. Four additional bedrooms and two bathrooms provide ample space for family or rental groups. An air conditioned game room adds major guest appeal. Act quickly this short sale won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2172.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 804.05
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: JOE BULLINS/ARTEMIS LIFESTYLES
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKMONT PHASE 1 PB 148 PG 16-30 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701302-000070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5481 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

5481 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Value on a Beautiful 5 Bedroom Pool Home in Solterra Resort! Welcome to this like new, fully furnished vacation home built in 2018, located in the sought after Solterra Resortone of Central F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328372
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376655
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nancy Kubo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$520,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

5299 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364643
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tania Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

4127 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable resort style community of Solterra, this spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term renta

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387383
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rosemary Camilo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$510,000.00 ($153.48 / sqft )

171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Fully Furnished Pool Home in the Guard Gated Community of Watersong! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and Florida lifestyle, wh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142059
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Solterra Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

5528 Solterra Circle More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom retreat, where bright and cheerful colors create an inviting atmosphere. Fully furnished and designed for comfort, this home is just steps away from the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382742
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice