5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140112 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5505 Misty Oak Circle
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $494,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3455
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2329 / -81.6004
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Solterra Ph 2a1
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  • Contact: Xayra Olivera
  • 407-288-8201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living at its finest. Featuring a bright open floor plan, this spacious property includes a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, rich dark cabinetry, and a large island perfect for gathering and entertaining. The main living area is designed for relaxation, offering plenty of natural light and views of your private screened in pool, complete with a safety fence and a generous paver patio. Upstairs and downstairs living spaces provide room for everyone, making it a fantastic option for a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing short term rental. Located in a gated, resort style community, Solterra offers world class amenities including a clubhouse, lazy river, water slide, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, and 24 hour security. Youll enjoy low maintenance living while being just minutes from Disney parks, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. Whether youre looking for luxury, convenience, or a strong investment opportunity, this home has it all. Dont miss your chance to own a stunning property in one of Davenports most sought after communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2492.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 614.24
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles / Ashley Stah
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLTERRA PHASE 2A1 PB 158 PG 50-53 LOT 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701306-000260
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Traditional
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376655
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nancy Kubo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$520,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

5299 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364643
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tania Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

4127 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable resort style community of Solterra, this spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term renta

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387383
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rosemary Camilo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Solterra Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

5528 Solterra Circle More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom retreat, where bright and cheerful colors create an inviting atmosphere. Fully furnished and designed for comfort, this home is just steps away from the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382742
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$579,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

6070 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solterra Resort community of Davenport. Boasting 3,173 square feet of heated living space, this property offers a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375349
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5493 Solterra Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$529,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

5493 Solterra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY SHORT TERM RENTAL YOUR INVESTMENT STARTS EARNING DAY ONE! TRANSFERRABLE BOOKINGS! This stunning 5BD/5BA vacation home in the highly sought after Solterra Resort delivers over 3,100 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393866
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corinne Defilippis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice