14989 Apollo Bond Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378685 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14989 Apollo Bond Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2396
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4239 / -81.6179
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Watermark Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Panther Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Jasmine Reierson
  • 407-705-7797
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome offering stylish finishes, functional space, and a prime location with serene views. Step inside to an open concept layout featuring a spacious kitchen with light cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island with bar seating, and a walk in pantry. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating the perfect space for entertaining or everyday living. Natural light fills the home, highlighting the neutral tones and tile flooring throughout the main living areas. Upstairs, the generous primary suite features a designer accent wall, large windows, and a spacious walk in closet with built in organization. The en suite bath offers dual vanities with granite counters and a walk in glass enclosed shower. Secondary bedrooms are well sized and share a full bath with granite countertops. A convenient upstairs laundry room adds to the homes thoughtful layout. Additional highlights include a private office/flex space, a powder bath downstairs, ample storage throughout, and a charming covered front porch overlooking peaceful green space. Enjoy outdoor living on the private paver patio. Enjoy low maintenance living with community maintained exteriors and close proximity to Hamlins shops, restaurants, lakefront trails, events, and community recreational amenities, including a nearby basketball court all just minutes from your front door. Convenient access to FL 429, top rated schools, and downtown Winter Garden adds to the appeal. This is a fantastic opportunity to own in a vibrant, walkable area that blends convenience, lifestyle, and charm. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1789.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 241.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Triad Assoc. Mgmt / Sky McAdams
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERMARK PHASE 3 94/116 LOT 620
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-24-27-7557-06-200
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$375,000.00 ($164.84 / sqft )

2100 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to a space that feels open, comfortable, and perfectly placed for everyday life. This corner unit townhome in the desirable Longleaf at Oakland community offers added privacy, abun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374216
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact stiliany Collado LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$379,900.00 ($166.99 / sqft )

2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace in charming Oakland, Florida, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome that offers comfort, style, and an incredible opportunity for qualified

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Richard Aybar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15182 Sunrise Grove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$389,900.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

15182 Sunrise Grove Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 15183 Sunrise Grove Court, a beautiful townhome located in the highly sought after Hickory Hammock community in Winter Garden, Florida, where comfort, lifestyle, and an excellent location c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382211
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Natsue Siqueira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15615 Honeybell Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$389,900.00 ($184.87 / sqft )

15615 Honeybell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the highly desirable Hamlin Reserve community of Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living. This move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406267
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Arturo Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace More Like This

This townhome in Longleaf at Oakland features a bright, open layout with plank vinyl flooring, granite countertops, fans new carpet and recessed lighting. The main level offers seamless flow for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109117
  2. Provided by ASANO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Campasano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13158 Bounty Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($197.90 / sqft )

13158 Bounty Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to The Ibis Model at Waterleigh! This beautiful, spacious town home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths Has all the space of a single family home, but with a carefree living. The kitchen is equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334532
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 Water Rose Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($225.07 / sqft )

5618 Water Rose Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This two story townhome consists of three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two car rear load garage. The kitchen, family room, combination living room and dining room, and a laundry room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400788
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11187 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$399,900.00 ($148.06 / sqft )

11187 Hanlon Terrace Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhouse in the heart of Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, functionality, and location. Designed with an open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380981
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10031 Memoir Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$400,000.00 ($183.32 / sqft )

10031 Memoir Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL!!! This gorgeous and spacious Townhome will impress you! Absolutely nothing left to do in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath that shows like a model! The first floor features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399210
  2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beatriz E Dominguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15663 Kinnow Mandarin Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$404,000.00 ($157.75 / sqft )

15663 Kinnow Mandarin Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Massive price reduction!! Sellers are highly motivated and offering $4,000 towards the buyers closing costs for a full price offer!! Look no further, this meticulously maintained townhouse checks all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363767
  2. Provided by REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Tsukamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice