10031 Memoir Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399210 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10031 Memoir Avenue
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2182
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4012 / -81.6394
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Storey Grove Ph 1b1
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Beatriz E Dominguez
  • 407-770-1464
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE TO SELL!!! This gorgeous and spacious Townhome will impress you! Absolutely nothing left to do in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath that shows like a model! The first floor features an open floor plan with upgraded tile flooring. The kitchen offers solid surface countertops, a massive island, stainless steel appliances, and a full view of the family room and dining area. The oversized brick paver patio is fenced and would be great for entertaining or your private outdoor retreat. Detached 2 car garage with long driveway for 2 cars. On the second floor, you can find three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The Main bedroom features a large, en suite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in closet. The HOA includes lawn care. Additional community amenities include a dog park, playgrounds, ponds, and walking trails with outdoor fitness equipment. The clubhouse offers a fully equipped fitness center, resort style swimming pool, basketball court, Tot lot, and a party room. Located in an A+ school district. The elementary school, the middle school, and the high school are very close. The property is conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and attractions. It's a quick drive to downtown Winter Garden, downtown Orlando, the airport, and other major highways. Story Grove is a very well established community with many activities for the entire family. Do not miss it! This opportunity is fleeting and won't last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 268.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Treva Erquitt
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STOREY GROVE PHASE 1B-1 90/144 LOT 152
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-27-7172-01-520
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1318 Painted Bunting Avenue, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$360,000.00 ($171.84 / sqft )

1318 Painted Bunting Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Youre going to love this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in the highly desirable Longleaf At Oakland which is perfectly located just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389319
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Adams PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$364,900.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the projects, this 2020 built home is ready for you! This open concept layout creates a bright and inviting space perfect for entertaining. The kitchen, where matching marble countertops and ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385739
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Mary Herrod De Boer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15098 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$365,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

15098 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to osprey ranch, where modern design, low maintenance living and an unbeatable winter garden location come together in this like new ~ 2024 built townhome that feels fresh, stylish and complet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386823
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$375,000.00 ($164.84 / sqft )

2100 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to a space that feels open, comfortable, and perfectly placed for everyday life. This corner unit townhome in the desirable Longleaf at Oakland community offers added privacy, abun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374216
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact stiliany Collado LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$379,900.00 ($166.99 / sqft )

2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace in charming Oakland, Florida, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome that offers comfort, style, and an incredible opportunity for qualified

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Richard Aybar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15182 Sunrise Grove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$389,900.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

15182 Sunrise Grove Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 15183 Sunrise Grove Court, a beautiful townhome located in the highly sought after Hickory Hammock community in Winter Garden, Florida, where comfort, lifestyle, and an excellent location c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382211
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Natsue Siqueira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15615 Honeybell Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$389,900.00 ($184.87 / sqft )

15615 Honeybell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the highly desirable Hamlin Reserve community of Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living. This move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406267
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Arturo Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace More Like This

This townhome in Longleaf at Oakland features a bright, open layout with plank vinyl flooring, granite countertops, fans new carpet and recessed lighting. The main level offers seamless flow for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109117
  2. Provided by ASANO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Campasano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13158 Bounty Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($197.90 / sqft )

13158 Bounty Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to The Ibis Model at Waterleigh! This beautiful, spacious town home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths Has all the space of a single family home, but with a carefree living. The kitchen is equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334532
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 Water Rose Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($225.07 / sqft )

5618 Water Rose Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This two story townhome consists of three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two car rear load garage. The kitchen, family room, combination living room and dining room, and a laundry room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400788
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice