15182 Sunrise Grove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15182 Sunrise Grove Court
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2393
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.526 / -81.6156
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Hickory Hammock Ph 2b
  • Elementary School: Whispering Oak Elem
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Natsue Siqueira
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 15183 Sunrise Grove Court, a beautiful townhome located in the highly sought after Hickory Hammock community in Winter Garden, Florida, where comfort, lifestyle, and an excellent location come together perfectly. Offering 1,844 square feet of living space and 2,393 total square feet, this property features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, providing the layout and space todays families truly value. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by a bright, open design filled with natural light that creates a sense of spaciousness and warmth. The seamless connection between the living room, dining area, and kitchen creates the perfect environment for family gatherings, entertaining guests, or simply enjoying everyday life in comfort. The kitchen becomes the heart of the home, strategically connected to the main living areas so you can always stay part of every moment. Whether hosting special gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings at home, this space easily adapts to your lifestyle. On the second level, the primary suite offers a private retreat ideal for rest and relaxation. Spacious and thoughtfully designed, it provides both comfort and privacy. The additional bedrooms are versatile and can easily be used as family bedrooms, guest rooms, or a home office. Hickory Hammock is more than just a communityits a lifestyle. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, playground, and scenic walking trails surrounded by beautifully maintained green spaces. Its a place where neighbors connect, families spend time together, and the atmosphere is peaceful and welcoming. Strategically located in Winter Garden near Horizon West, the property offers convenient access to highly rated schools, shopping centers, restaurants, major roadways, and the charm of Historic Downtown Winter Garden. It is also just a short drive from Orlandos major employment centers and the areas most popular attractions. Homes in this community are highly sought after and do not stay on the market for long. If you are looking for a home that combines space, comfort, and a true sense of belonging, 15183 Sunrise Grove Court may be exactly what you have been waiting for. Schedule your private showing today and come experience it in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1844.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Whispering Oak Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 346.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SHERRI KHAN
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HICKORY HAMMOCK PHASE 2B 87/136 LOT 405
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-22-27-3604-04-050
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1318 Painted Bunting Avenue, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$360,000.00 ($171.84 / sqft )

1318 Painted Bunting Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Youre going to love this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in the highly desirable Longleaf At Oakland which is perfectly located just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389319
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Adams PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$364,900.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the projects, this 2020 built home is ready for you! This open concept layout creates a bright and inviting space perfect for entertaining. The kitchen, where matching marble countertops and ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385739
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Mary Herrod De Boer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15098 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$365,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

15098 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to osprey ranch, where modern design, low maintenance living and an unbeatable winter garden location come together in this like new ~ 2024 built townhome that feels fresh, stylish and complet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386823
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$375,000.00 ($164.84 / sqft )

2100 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to a space that feels open, comfortable, and perfectly placed for everyday life. This corner unit townhome in the desirable Longleaf at Oakland community offers added privacy, abun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374216
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact stiliany Collado LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$379,900.00 ($166.99 / sqft )

2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace in charming Oakland, Florida, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome that offers comfort, style, and an incredible opportunity for qualified

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Richard Aybar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15615 Honeybell Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$389,900.00 ($184.87 / sqft )

15615 Honeybell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the highly desirable Hamlin Reserve community of Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living. This move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406267
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Arturo Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace More Like This

This townhome in Longleaf at Oakland features a bright, open layout with plank vinyl flooring, granite countertops, fans new carpet and recessed lighting. The main level offers seamless flow for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109117
  2. Provided by ASANO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Campasano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13158 Bounty Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($197.90 / sqft )

13158 Bounty Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to The Ibis Model at Waterleigh! This beautiful, spacious town home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths Has all the space of a single family home, but with a carefree living. The kitchen is equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334532
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 Water Rose Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($225.07 / sqft )

5618 Water Rose Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This two story townhome consists of three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two car rear load garage. The kitchen, family room, combination living room and dining room, and a laundry room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400788
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11187 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$399,900.00 ($148.06 / sqft )

11187 Hanlon Terrace Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhouse in the heart of Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, functionality, and location. Designed with an open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380981
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice