2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2275
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5515 / -81.6354
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OAKLAND
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Longleafoakland Rep
  • Elementary School: Tildenville Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Richard Aybar
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace in charming Oakland, Florida, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome that offers comfort, style, and an incredible opportunity for qualified buyers to assume the sellers low 2.75 percent mortgage rate, subject to lender approval, potentially providing significant monthly savings compared to todays interest rates. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the bright and inviting feel created by the open floor plan, warm laminate flooring, and abundant natural light. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, making this home perfect for everyday living as well as hosting family and friends. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island with seating, and a stylish tile backsplash that adds both character and functionality. Thoughtful upgrades throughout the home include custom pantry storage, custom laundry room shelving with a drying pole, and custom closet systems designed to maximize organization and convenience. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a custom walk in closet and an upgraded bathroom featuring elevated countertops and a frameless glass shower. Additional bedrooms provide comfortable space for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to your private paved courtyard patio, the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind after a long day, or gather with friends on beautiful Florida evenings. The location truly sets this home apart. Directly across the street from the West Orange Trail, youll have immediate access to one of Central Floridas most popular biking, walking, and running trails. The home is also situated across from the Oakland Nature Preserve, offering scenic nature views, peaceful surroundings, and additional trails to explore. Youll also enjoy being just a short drive from vibrant Downtown Winter Garden, known for its award winning farmers market, incredible restaurants, boutique shopping, and year round community events that bring the area to life. With its thoughtful upgrades, inviting layout, and unbeatable location surrounded by nature and community, this home offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy everything the Oakland and Winter Garden area has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1620.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Martha Ledford
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: LONGLEAF AT OAKLAND, A REPLAT 99/17 LOT145
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-22-27-5101-01-450
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$345,000.00 ($223.45 / sqft )

1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful primary residence or rental investment opportunity! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the central and peaceful Tucker Oaks community offers the perfect blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143993
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14002 Avenue Of The Groves, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$345,000.00 ($181.48 / sqft )

14002 Avenue Of The Groves More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Independence one of Winter Gardens most sought after communities in the heart of Horizon West. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath town

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149866
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Scarlett Williams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15353 Oak Apple Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$350,000.00 ($206.00 / sqft )

15353 Oak Apple Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home situated on a quiet cul de sac with no rear neighbors and low HOA in the highly desirable Winter Garden area! This well maintained property features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393663
  2. Provided by EPIC REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Julian Torres, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Painted Bunting Avenue, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$360,000.00 ($171.84 / sqft )

1318 Painted Bunting Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Youre going to love this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in the highly desirable Longleaf At Oakland which is perfectly located just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389319
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Adams PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$364,900.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the projects, this 2020 built home is ready for you! This open concept layout creates a bright and inviting space perfect for entertaining. The kitchen, where matching marble countertops and ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385739
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Mary Herrod De Boer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15098 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$365,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

15098 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to osprey ranch, where modern design, low maintenance living and an unbeatable winter garden location come together in this like new ~ 2024 built townhome that feels fresh, stylish and complet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386823
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$375,000.00 ($164.84 / sqft )

2100 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to a space that feels open, comfortable, and perfectly placed for everyday life. This corner unit townhome in the desirable Longleaf at Oakland community offers added privacy, abun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374216
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact stiliany Collado LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15182 Sunrise Grove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$389,900.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

15182 Sunrise Grove Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 15183 Sunrise Grove Court, a beautiful townhome located in the highly sought after Hickory Hammock community in Winter Garden, Florida, where comfort, lifestyle, and an excellent location c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382211
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Natsue Siqueira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15615 Honeybell Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$389,900.00 ($184.87 / sqft )

15615 Honeybell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the highly desirable Hamlin Reserve community of Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living. This move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406267
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Arturo Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace More Like This

This townhome in Longleaf at Oakland features a bright, open layout with plank vinyl flooring, granite countertops, fans new carpet and recessed lighting. The main level offers seamless flow for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109117
  2. Provided by ASANO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Campasano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice