2100 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374216 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Gopher Tortoise Terrace
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5521 / -81.6354
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OAKLAND
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Longleafoakland Rep
  • Provided by: MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: stiliany Collado LLC
  • 407-250-4708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine coming home to a space that feels open, comfortable, and perfectly placed for everyday life. This corner unit townhome in the desirable Longleaf at Oakland community offers added privacy, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed layout that truly works for todays lifestyle. Inside, the home features a clean, modern feel with plank vinyl flooring, granite countertops, and recessed lighting, creating a space thats both stylish and easy to maintain. The open concept main living area flows seamlessly, making it ideal for daily living and entertaining. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides the perfect bonus space for a home office, playroom, or second living area. Step outside to a private courtyard style patio, ideal for grilling, relaxing, or enjoying your morning coffeean inviting outdoor space that adds to the homes functionality and charm. Life in Longleaf at Oakland extends beyond the home itself. Residents enjoy a community pool and playground, perfect for relaxing weekends and family fun. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate being close to nearby nature trails, offering scenic walks and bike rides just minutes from home. With quick access to major highways, commuting is simple while still enjoying a peaceful residential setting. Youre conveniently located near shopping, dining, downtown Winter Garden, and everyday essentialsmaking this an excellent place to call home. This move in ready corner unit offers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle thats hard to beat. Schedule your private showing and experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Foxtail- End Unit
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Playground, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1620.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 402.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Longleaf at Oakland Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LONGLEAF AT OAKLAND, A REPLAT 99/17 LOT155
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-22-27-5101-01-550
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14002 Avenue Of The Groves, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$345,000.00 ($181.48 / sqft )

14002 Avenue Of The Groves More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Independence one of Winter Gardens most sought after communities in the heart of Horizon West. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath town

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149866
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14090 Avenue Of The Groves, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$339,000.00 ($198.25 / sqft )

14090 Avenue Of The Groves Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the sought after community of Independence, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location just minutes from Walt Disney Worl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Fernando Barragan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$345,000.00 ($223.45 / sqft )

1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful primary residence or rental investment opportunity! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the central and peaceful Tucker Oaks community offers the perfect blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143993
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15353 Oak Apple Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$350,000.00 ($206.00 / sqft )

15353 Oak Apple Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home situated on a quiet cul de sac with no rear neighbors and low HOA in the highly desirable Winter Garden area! This well maintained property features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393663
  2. Provided by EPIC REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Julian Torres, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Painted Bunting Avenue, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$360,000.00 ($171.84 / sqft )

1318 Painted Bunting Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Youre going to love this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in the highly desirable Longleaf At Oakland which is perfectly located just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389319
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Adams PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$364,900.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the projects, this 2020 built home is ready for you! This open concept layout creates a bright and inviting space perfect for entertaining. The kitchen, where matching marble countertops and ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385739
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Mary Herrod De Boer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15098 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$365,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

15098 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to osprey ranch, where modern design, low maintenance living and an unbeatable winter garden location come together in this like new ~ 2024 built townhome that feels fresh, stylish and complet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386823
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$379,900.00 ($166.99 / sqft )

2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2120 Gopher Tortoise Terrace in charming Oakland, Florida, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome that offers comfort, style, and an incredible opportunity for qualified

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Richard Aybar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15182 Sunrise Grove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$389,900.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

15182 Sunrise Grove Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 15183 Sunrise Grove Court, a beautiful townhome located in the highly sought after Hickory Hammock community in Winter Garden, Florida, where comfort, lifestyle, and an excellent location c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382211
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Natsue Siqueira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15615 Honeybell Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$389,900.00 ($184.87 / sqft )

15615 Honeybell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the highly desirable Hamlin Reserve community of Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living. This move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406267
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Arturo Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice