4339 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6369043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4339 Renly Lane
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2632
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4986 / -81.7109
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Hartwood Lndg
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  • Contact: Robert Christiano
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculately maintained and truly move in ready, this three bedroom, two bath home is located in the desirable, amenity rich community of Hartwood Landing located on a quite cul de sac. Exceptional curb appeal welcomes you with lush landscaping, a paver driveway, and a rare tandem three car garageperfect for extra storage, hobbies, or additional vehicles. Inside, the home feels nearly new, featuring wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a light, neutral color palette that enhances the open, airy feel. Two generously sized guest bedrooms offer ample closet space and ceiling fans, while the guest bathroom features a single vanity with generous counter space and a tub/shower combination with tile surround. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a large center island, 42 inch cabinetry with crown molding, a designer backsplash, and a cooktop with a sleek stainless steel vent hoodideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A cozy dining area flows seamlessly into the spacious living room, with abundant natural light, creating an inviting space to relax or gather with family and friends. The private primary suite is a true retreat, offering dual vanities with extensive counter space, a large walk in tiled shower with glass enclosure, & an oversized walk in closet. Triple sliding glass doors lead to the screened patio and expansive backyardperfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying Floridas sunshine. Features a premium whole house water softener. Hartwood Landing residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a pool and cabana, parks, green spaces, scenic walking trails, and high speed internet included in the HOA. Ideally situated in Clermont, known for its rolling hills and Chain of Lakes, this home offers endless opportunities for boating, fishing, biking, and outdoor recreation, along with convenient access to Highway 27, SR 429, the Florida Turnpike, Winter Garden Village, historic downtown Winter Garden, and Orlandos world famous attractions. This exceptional home combines modern style, thoughtful upgrades, comfort, and an unbeatable locationtruly a rare opportunity in todays market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1874.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 431.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management- Krystal Soto
  • Association Phone: 407.317.5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARTWOOD LANDING PB 75 PG 22-32 LOT 21 ORB 5722 PG 59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-26-0100-000-02100
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2865 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$515,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2865 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained Clermont home is practically brand new and nestled within the GATED COMMUNITY of Crestview. Enjoy access to a sparkling COMM

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristin Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10816 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$529,900.00 ($158.04 / sqft )

10816 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot. Built in 2014 and offering 2,617 sq ft of beautifully designed living space (3,353 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104227
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Powderhorn Place Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$509,600.00 ($124.44 / sqft )

4509 Powderhorn Place Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank Owned Opportunity awaits in this gated Clermont community! Situated on a homesite backing to a conservation area with no rear neighbors, this property offers privacy, space, and incredible potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110784
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3026 Anquilla Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$519,900.00 ($174.41 / sqft )

3026 Anquilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 4 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Home located in a sought after area where residents enjoy access to top rated schools, vibrant neighborhood events, and a strong sense of community. Located in Clermon

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Joseph Driscoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3464 Embers Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$445,000.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

3464 Embers Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Hills a sought after 55 plus community located in beautiful Clermont! This popular Hamilton II model features 3 bedrooms with 3 full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373998
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1245 Shorecrest Cir, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$545,000.00 ($165.60 / sqft )

1245 Shorecrest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Clermont, Florida living in this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after Indian Shores community, just minutes from Lake Minnehaha and the scenic Clermont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109763
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3134 Hurston Watch Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$505,000.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

3134 Hurston Watch Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home with massive energy savings in the heart of Clermont. Now offered at $505,0

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104754
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eneida Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13036 Baybrook Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$449,000.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

13036 Baybrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What a beauty with three bedrooms, three bathrooms (two primary suites), plus a den/office. As you walk in through the double doors into the living room you will see the beautiful french doors leading

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109805
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Surf Top Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$559,000.00 ($194.64 / sqft )

2722 Surf Top Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2022 home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, providing a flexible layout ideal for modern living. Located within a gated community featuring a commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106301
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice