3503 Oaks Way 212, POMPANO BEACH, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6356531 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3503 Oaks Way 212
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2275 / -80.1735
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: POMPANO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: No 116 Palmaire Country Club
  • Building: No 116 Palmaire Country Club
  • Provided by: KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Samih Sadiq
  • 813-321-2282
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3503 Oaks Way Apt 212, a beautifully maintained condo located in the highly sought after Palm Aire community of Pompano Beach, FL. "Zoning: REZ" This spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 925 square feet of comfortable living space, perfect for full time residents or those seeking a peaceful seasonal retreat. Enjoy a bright and open floor plan with plenty of natural light, a large primary suite with ample closet space, and a private balcony ideal for relaxing or entertaining.Note: buyers I emphasize the importance of conducting thorough due diligence to ensure that the property meets your expectations and requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 626.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keystone
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: NO. 116 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 212 PER CDO BK/PG: 12016/707
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33069 - Pompano Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 49-42-05-HH-0250
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: REZ
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Palm Aire Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$220,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

3100 Palm Aire Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026945
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3080 Course Drive 501, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$229,999.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3080 Course Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA corner condo in highly desirable Palm Aire, Pompano Beach with private lake views. This light filled unit offers a spacious layout and added privacy, ideal for full time

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 106000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020200
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2940 Course Drive 604, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$193,000.00 ($175.46 / sqft )

2940 Course Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the Lakes area of Palm Aire Country Club. 1150 SF with screened balcony. RENOVATED with Newer AC, Tile, Remodeled bathrooms. Master Bedroom has ensuite bath and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020451
  2. Provided by Palm Aire Signature Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Cypress Bend Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$209,777.00 ($171.67 / sqft )

2238 Cypress Bend Drive 406 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your chance to make this 2BR/2BA condo your own. Why pay a higher price for someone elses decorations when you can pay less, have lower taxes and remodel to your own personal taste. This condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021633
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2236 Cypress Bend Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$210,000.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

2236 Cypress Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Inspections complete Assessments paid. Great Investment! 2/2 near the best of Pompano Beach. Building 21 offers water views. Cypress Bend community offers every convenience gym, pool, tennis, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023215
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Course Drive 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$195,000.00 ($140.29 / sqft )

3010 Course Drive 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of Palm Aire's most desirable buildings! This extra spacious 3BR/2BA condo is located in secure Bldg. 38, a private nine story key entry building surrounded by tranquil lakes, lush landscaping, wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023301
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Palm Aire Drive Unit 404, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$184,900.00 ($173.78 / sqft )

2800 Palm Aire Drive Unit 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted top floor 2BR/2BA penthouse in a 4 story building with no neighbors above! Bright interior with north & south exposures and tranquil golf course views. Private balcony with roll down s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025538
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Course Drive 608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$199,900.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

3000 Course Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom penthouse condo in the highly coveted Building 17 of exclusive Palm Aire! Enjoy your morning coffee from the covered and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026339
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2681 Course Drive 808, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$199,000.00 ($185.81 / sqft )

2681 Course Drive 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a condo with space, views, and a true South Florida lifestyle? This oversized 1BR/1BA residence in desirable Palm Aire delivers all three. Bright and airy with an expansive layout, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027424
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4341 Mcnab Road 10, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$228,000.00

4341 Mcnab Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cheapest 2 bedroom 2 bath.. Great for investors or raise a family here... First floor all ages pet friendly come see it now... All ages gated community first floor unit totally remodeled with laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10471616
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice