39 Oconee Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6351002 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 39 Oconee Drive
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $428,990
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2055
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4869 / -81.1618
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Colbert Landings
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • High School: Flagler Palm Coast High
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Dedicated Study | High Ceilings | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to The San Blas at 39 Oconee Palm Drive in Colbert Landing offers a thoughtful blend of style, comfort, and versatility. A charming front porch welcomes you in, while a private study and formal dining room provide flexible space for work or gatherings. At the heart of the home, a graceful rotunda leads to a spacious gathering room that opens to the gourmet kitchen and casual dining area. Step onto the covered lanai to enjoy Floridas sunshine and breezes year round. The secluded primary suite features two walk in closets and a private en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms at the front share a full bath, creating a smart layout for guests or everyday living. Colbert Landing is ideally located near beaches, the Matanzas River, US 1, and A1A, with future amenities including a clubhouse, resort style pool, pickleball courts, walking trails, and more surrounded by conservation land. Additional Highlights Include: gourmet kitchen and 8' interior doors. MLS#O6351002
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: San Blas
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2055.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 203.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Colbert Landings
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COLBERT LANDINGS PHASE 1 MB 42 PG 1 LOT 213
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-12-31-1125-00000-2130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 67 Ararat Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$386,990.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

67 Ararat Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jun 2026! The Orchid floorplan in Colbert Landings, offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Configure the teen room at the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492326
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact John Corbett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Burne Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($87.71 / sqft )

9 Burne Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 9 Burne Place in beautiful Palm Coast a spacious and impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home designed for comfort, flexibility, and modern living. With generous square footage and a well

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406235
  2. Provided by REALTY U.S.A., INC.
  3. Contact John LeMieux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake viewsperfect for relaxing or enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948783
  2. Provided by RHYNES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Takeshia Rhynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Summerwood Road N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$415,000.00 ($150.42 / sqft )

7 Summerwood Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully new built home in the desirable Sawmilll Branch neighborhood! Located at 7 Summerwood Rd N, this charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317390
  2. Provided by WE SELL SUNSHINE INC
  3. Contact Amy Rodgers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Lemay Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($133.19 / sqft )

13 Lemay Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13 Lemay Place, a beautifully upgraded 2022 built home that combines modern style, smart functionality, and a peaceful cul de sac setting with minimal through traffic. Offering four bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316505
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Burning Bush Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$424,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

80 Burning Bush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 80 Burning Bush Drive in beautiful Palm Coast! This SPACIOUS 4 Bedroom with a Bonus Room (Flex Space for Office/Den) and 3 Full Bath well maintained home delivers comfort and is ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317137
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Flamingo Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

16 Flamingo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home, nestled on a bulkheaded lake within the desirable gated Grand Haven community. This elegant residence boasts a cozy fireplace and has undergo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300818
  2. Provided by COMPASS
  3. Contact Debra Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice