8029 Knee Deep Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6348965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8029 Knee Deep Road
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $428
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1588
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 220
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3335 / -81.6087
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 6b
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Ken Pozek
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the Margaritaville lifestyle! This charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath cottage with a full, transferable booking calendar is the perfect blend of fun and investment potential. Located in Margaritaville Resort Orlando, this home offers resort style living just minutes from Disney, shopping, and dining. Inside, enjoy a bright, open floor plan with stylish wood tile floors, ceiling fans, and a chef inspired kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an abundance of counter space perfect for morning coffee and evening cocktails. French doors lead to a private backyard oasis with a heated pool and spa, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The first floor primary suite includes a nicely appointed en suite bath, while second floor has an alternate primary suite with en suite bath, a guest bedroom plus a bonus "half" bedroom or small retreat area and another full bath (sleeps up to nine total). This cottage comes fully furnished with the Margaritaville approved furniture packageincluding dcor, kitchenware, linens, and TVsall included in the list price. Enjoy access to resort amenities: multiple pools, fitness center, water park, and Sunset Walk with 20+ restaurants, bars, shops. Live every day like youre on vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1564.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 592.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: (407) 705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 6B PB 29 PGS 115-120 LOT 155
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5012-0001-1550
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7513 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,900.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

7513 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. This is a must see, FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom home in ENCORE RESORT. It is the perfect blend of luxury and investme

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339142
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133477
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7419 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$619,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

7419 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 6 bedroom vacation rental steps from disney, current and future bookings in place & income producing! Welcome to 7419 marker ave, a stunning 6 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom, 3,317 sq. Ft. Home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339861
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2968 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$619,000.00 ($305.68 / sqft )

2968 Salted Rim Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOST POPULAR FLOOR PLAN IN MARGARITAVILLE RESORT ORLANDO! Beautifully furnished corner lot 1818 A cottage featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in one of Central Floridas premier resort communities.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385963
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Sawyer Palm Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$620,000.00 ($166.44 / sqft )

1811 Sawyer Palm Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your piece of the magic at Solara Resort! This stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath is designed for relaxation, fun, and entertainment. From the moment you step into the grand foyer, youll be impressed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340316
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Gladys Bezerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$624,900.00 ($168.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Your Emerald Island Oasis! This stunning 7 bedroom pool home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and investment potential. Nestled within Emerald Island Resort, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373101
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Katie Berk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$624,900.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

1545 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful Key West style single family home located in the desirable Patriots Landing at Reunion Resort. Perfect as a primary residence or a luxurious vacation retreat. This lakefront property has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402962
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Grassendale Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$625,000.00 ($246.45 / sqft )

7755 Grassendale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7755 Grassendale Street! This TURNKEY, well maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bath home is move in ready and ideal as a primary residence or short term vacation rental. The open concept layout featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396993
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Greg Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8462 Secret Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$629,000.00 ($190.72 / sqft )

8462 Secret Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

6 bedroom Kissimmee pool home for sale in a gated community. With four primary bedrooms in the property making it one of the best rental homes in the community. (Sold fully furnished.) This home can b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121458
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$629,000.00 ($140.78 / sqft )

9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop Your Dream Investment or Vacation Home in Solara Resort: Step into luxury and profitability with this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom fully furnished home in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362805
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BEST REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Dugin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice