1811 Sawyer Palm Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6340316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1811 Sawyer Palm Place
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $620,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3725
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3087 / -81.6508
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Gladys Bezerra
  • 786-296-8626
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own your piece of the magic at Solara Resort! This stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath is designed for relaxation, fun, and entertainment. From the moment you step into the grand foyer, youll be impressed with the open layout and natural light flowing through the gathering room and loft. The chef inspired kitchen showcases an oversized island with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in pantry. The first floor owners suite offers a true retreat with a spacious walk in closet and spa style bath with dual vanities. Upstairs, youll find additional bedrooms, a loft perfect for games or movies, and plenty of space for guests. Step outside to your private covered pool and lanai, perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine. All of this inside Solara Resort, a gated vacation community with world class amenities: clubhouse, fitness center, splash park, heated resort style pool, restaurant, bar, coffee shop, and more! Just minutes from Disney, shopping, and dining, this home makes an ideal short term rental investment or personal vacation getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Laguna III
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2987.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 654.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Valerie Munoz
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT PB 25 PGS 175-182 LOT 202
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Model: Coastal
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4941-0001-2020
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8877 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$565,000.00 ($16.88 / sqft )

8877 Bengal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom pool home located just 8 miles from Walt Disney World. This open concept property features a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 33466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402816
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alessandra Dale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1861 Nice Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$580,000.00 ($149.18 / sqft )

1861 Nice Ct Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. LOWEST PRICED 7 BEDROOM! Turnkey 7 Bedroom Vacation Home in Windsor at Westside Active Short Term Rental! Welcome to 1861 Nice Court, a beautifully furnished and actively producing 7

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363676
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Steward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302469
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2438 Tanger Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

2438 Tanger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this amazing opportunity to buy this beautifully 7 bedroom 5 1/2 bathroom FULL FURNISHED POOL HOME in the most desirable resort, fully screened HEATED POOL & SPA, makes it perfect for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347903
  2. Provided by DOUBLE PINES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 Prague Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$590,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

8900 Prague Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Ideal for large families, multi generational living, o

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329265
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,000.00 ($82.05 / sqft )

8931 Amelia Downs Trail Reduced More Like This

FURNITURE INCLUDED! PRICED TO SELL! Step into this breathtaking 7 bedroom luxury villa in the highly sought after Solara Resorta true turnkey short term rental investment, already performing like a m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450000
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sunny Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Lima Ave, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$600,000.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

1724 Lima Ave More Like This

Luxurious 7 Bed, 5.5 Bath Retreat in Windsor at Westside! Nestled on a premium lot in the coveted Windsor at Westside gated community, this fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331125
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8801 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$610,000.00 ($125.51 / sqft )

8801 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on the market due to the buyers financing falling through. Welcome to this beautiful vacation home located in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside community. This stunning property has an

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289038
  2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanna Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$610,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

1512 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT This standout 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath Turnkey, Fully Furnished, Income Generating Short Term Rental Home in Solara Resort is the kind of property that checks every box for high perform

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372606
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,900.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

7513 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. This is a must see, FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom home in ENCORE RESORT. It is the perfect blend of luxury and investme

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339142
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice