2968 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385963 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2968 Salted Rim Road
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $306
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2025
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3351 / -81.6074
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 6
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Docobo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOST POPULAR FLOOR PLAN IN MARGARITAVILLE RESORT ORLANDO! Beautifully furnished corner lot 1818 A cottage featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in one of Central Floridas premier resort communities. Ideal as a full time residence, second home, or income producing vacation rental. Each bedroom offers a private EN SUITE BATH with DUAL SINKS, providing comfort and privacy for owners and guests alike. The spacious second floor loft creates an additional living area with access to a private balcony overlooking the lush tropical backyard and patio. The open concept kitchen is appointed with upgraded appliances, quartz countertops, and an ISLAND with seating, flowing seamlessly into the bright dining area surrounded by windows. French doors from the living room lead to a charming paver patio and beautifully landscaped yard with winding sand and shell pathways through tropical foliage. Additional highlights include wood look tile flooring throughout, ceiling fans in all rooms, side by side washer and dryer, and an upgraded TILE ROOF. Furniture package is included in the list price, along with blinds, drapery, TVs, artwork, kitchenware, dishware, linens, and dcor. Located within the one of a kind Margaritaville Resort Orlando with resort pools, fitness center, spa, water park, dining, shopping, entertainment, and the vibrant Promenade at Sunset Walk, all just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This is more than a home, its a vacation inspired lifestyle where every day feels like a getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1818.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 6 PB 27 PGS 139-147 LOT 105
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5006-0001-1050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7623 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

7623 Excitement Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 4. 5 bath home located in the Liberty Bluff area of Reunion Resort. NO MEMBERSHIP. Brick paver parking pad, pavers leading up to the home and yard space between main home and garage features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121573
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7750 Teascone Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($220.43 / sqft )

7750 Teascone Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own one of the small number of single story 4 bedroom 4 bathroom homes that were built in the gated resort of Windsor Hills. The turnkey home is being sold fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144428
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Iain Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7739 Teascone Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

7739 Teascone Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! Turnkey 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home in Windsor Hills Resort Minutes from Disney! Step into this fully furnished, move in ready home featuring 1,878 sq ft of open concept living space. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350201
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Valeria De Alvarenga Godofredo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8869 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($143.78 / sqft )

8869 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your DREAM VACATION HOME in the highly sought after, Airbnb friendly resort community of Windsor at Westside. This property comes with strong rental history and over $40,000 in updates to t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369898
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Mahjoub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8906 Zurich Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($143.78 / sqft )

8906 Zurich Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful vacation home, fully furnished, ready to start your rental business. Kissimmee's most desirable resort communities. Near Disney parks, major roads, restaurants and shops. Clubhouse with reso

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387866
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Andreza Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8512 Sunrise Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$560,000.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

8512 Sunrise Key Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable Emerald Island Resort, one of the most sought after short term rental communities in the Orlando area. With n

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3757 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388410
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Readus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8877 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$565,000.00 ($16.88 / sqft )

8877 Bengal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom pool home located just 8 miles from Walt Disney World. This open concept property features a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 33466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402816
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alessandra Dale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7895 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$567,900.00 ($171.88 / sqft )

7895 Somersworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

With six bedrooms the Toho offers an abundance of space that ensures everyone has their own room to relax, work, or unwind. Whether you have a large family, frequent guests, or simply need extra room

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482914
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8937 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$569,000.00 ($158.06 / sqft )

8937 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! High Income Producing Property in Premier Vacation Resort! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Solara Resort, just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130108
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Burma Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$570,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

240 Burma Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this modern vacation residence showcasing a sleek exterior design and an impressive private pool area that sets the tone for indooroutdoor living. The home welcomes you with a bright and open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367656
  2. Provided by TOP TIER RESORT REALTY
  3. Contact Seth Flaugher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice