7755 Grassendale Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7755 Grassendale Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2536
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3224 / -81.6014
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor Hills Ph 6
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  • Contact: Greg Lowe
  • 407-498-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 7755 Grassendale Street! This TURNKEY, well maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bath home is move in ready and ideal as a primary residence or short term vacation rental. The open concept layout features a large foyer, spacious dining area, family room, and a well appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, breakfast bar, and nook. All bedrooms feature luxury vinyl plank flooring and are tastefully themed, while the main living areas are tile. The converted 2 car garage (2021) is air conditioned and serves as an entertainment space with a home theater, gaming consoles, and a sit down arcade game. Step outside to the covered lanai and enjoy the refurbished (2022) pool and spaperfect for relaxing in the Florida sun. The community offers a 24 hour guard gated entrance and resort style amenities, including a 10,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, lagoon style pool with water slides, fitness center, movie theater, sports courts, playground, and walking trail. Conveniently located minutes from Disney, with dining, shopping, and everyday essentials nearby. This truly is a MUST SEE home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1824.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 513.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erika Baldwin
  • Association Phone: 407-787-4255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR HILLS PH 6 PB 19 PG 78-82 LOT 108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-27-5489-0001-1080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8877 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$565,000.00 ($16.88 / sqft )

8877 Bengal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom pool home located just 8 miles from Walt Disney World. This open concept property features a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 33466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402816
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alessandra Dale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7895 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$567,900.00 ($171.88 / sqft )

7895 Somersworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

With six bedrooms the Toho offers an abundance of space that ensures everyone has their own room to relax, work, or unwind. Whether you have a large family, frequent guests, or simply need extra room

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482914
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8937 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$569,000.00 ($158.06 / sqft )

8937 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! High Income Producing Property in Premier Vacation Resort! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Solara Resort, just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130108
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8023 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$570,000.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

8023 Acadia Estates Court More Like This

7 bed / 6.5 bath Pool & Spa home in Gated Community. Sold fully Furnished. Ideal as a Primary Residence, Vacation Home or Investment Property (short term rentals allowed). Spacious open floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369851
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kasia Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

1921 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Pool and Spa Home. A fantastic choice to be your Vacation Home or Rental Property in the Windsor at Westside Resort! 6 Bedrooms 4.5 Bathrooms and a Gorgeous Loft. Private Heated Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138553
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Flamingo Key Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

9033 Flamingo Key Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into the magic of Solara Resort and discover this exquisitely themed 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation homeperfectly designed for short term rentals ! Fully TURN KEY and SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED, th

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289623
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8956 Zurich Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

8956 Zurich Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location!!!!This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft at Windsor at Westside a Gated Community. Enjoy an open concept kitchen with stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406521
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1861 Nice Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$580,000.00 ($149.18 / sqft )

1861 Nice Ct Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. LOWEST PRICED 7 BEDROOM! Turnkey 7 Bedroom Vacation Home in Windsor at Westside Active Short Term Rental! Welcome to 1861 Nice Court, a beautifully furnished and actively producing 7

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363676
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Steward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1229 Molona Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$585,000.00 ($174.99 / sqft )

1229 Molona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Transferrable Reunion Resort Membership** SELLER IS OFFERING A $20,000 BUYER CONCESSION, SUBJECT TO ACCEPTABLE OFFER. Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146678
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dave Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$585,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

1909 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Expect to be impressed with this 7 bedroom, fully furnished pool home in Solara, an active short term rental resort community. This home is designed with holidays in mind ideal for you to own as your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6177997
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christopher Bessette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice