1545 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1545 Fairview Circle
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $624,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3687
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2631 / -81.5973
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Knights Point
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: John Silva
  • 407-420-7908
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Key West style single family home located in the desirable Patriots Landing at Reunion Resort. Perfect as a primary residence or a luxurious vacation retreat. This lakefront property has been used as a primary residence by its first and only owner and is exceptionally well maintained. This spacious property features 5 suites and an open floor plan that seamlessly integrates the living room, kitchen, and dining area, with pool views through expansive sliding glass doors. There is a convenient guest suite on the first floor, and the remaining four suites are located upstairs, including the primary suite, which offers a double vanity and double showers in the en suite bathroom. Upstairs, youll also find a versatile loft area, ideal for use as a family or game room, as well as a laundry room with a sink and white cabinetry. The home includes several notable upgrades: High ceilings and tall interior doors Raised vanities in all bathrooms Two wet bars one on the first floor and one in the upstairs loft each with a sink, cabinetry, wine cellar, and ice machine Fresh exterior paint (completed 2 years ago) One new A/C systems installed 2 years ago Honeywell smart thermostat system controlling the entire home Durable metal roof with a 30 year life expectancy Located in Reunion Resort, a guard gated golf community, residents enjoy access to three PGA designed golf courses, scenic trails, seven resort style pools, tennis courts, and a variety of fine and casual dining options. This home is being sold partially furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3076.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 606.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ARTEMIS LYFESTYLES / Glenda Huertas
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190 602
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: REUNION PHASE 2 PARCEL 3 PB 14 PGS 136-140 34-25-27 LOT 44
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4855-0001-0440
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Key West
  • View: Water
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1921 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

1921 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Pool and Spa Home. A fantastic choice to be your Vacation Home or Rental Property in the Windsor at Westside Resort! 6 Bedrooms 4.5 Bathrooms and a Gorgeous Loft. Private Heated Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138553
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1861 Nice Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$580,000.00 ($149.18 / sqft )

1861 Nice Ct Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. LOWEST PRICED 7 BEDROOM! Turnkey 7 Bedroom Vacation Home in Windsor at Westside Active Short Term Rental! Welcome to 1861 Nice Court, a beautifully furnished and actively producing 7

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363676
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Steward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$585,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

1909 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Expect to be impressed with this 7 bedroom, fully furnished pool home in Solara, an active short term rental resort community. This home is designed with holidays in mind ideal for you to own as your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6177997
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christopher Bessette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8881 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$585,000.00 ($150.46 / sqft )

8881 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

40K Dropped! This luxurious vacation home comes fully furnished with a beautiful upgraded custom furniture package including granite counter tops in the kitchen and all bathrooms, stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462660
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yongkai Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302469
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2438 Tanger Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

2438 Tanger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this amazing opportunity to buy this beautifully 7 bedroom 5 1/2 bathroom FULL FURNISHED POOL HOME in the most desirable resort, fully screened HEATED POOL & SPA, makes it perfect for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347903
  2. Provided by DOUBLE PINES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 Prague Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$590,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

8900 Prague Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Ideal for large families, multi generational living, o

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329265
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Morocco Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$594,900.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

2108 Morocco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the main section of the highly sought after Windsor at Westside, just a short distance from the communitys premier entertainment complex and resort amenities. This exceptional pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147141
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Whistling Straits, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,000.00 ($157.18 / sqft )

724 Whistling Straits Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed home in Champions Gate offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and investment potential. Featuring 6 spacious bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, the property includes two m

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148672
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,900.00 ($160.57 / sqft )

8917 Coconut Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8917 Coconut Breeze Dr, a fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort community. Ideally situated just 20 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and about 30

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391081
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Alejandro Azuero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice