8462 Secret Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5121458 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8462 Secret Key Cove
  • Viewed: 514
  • Price: $629,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3298
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 440
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3274 / -81.6232
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Emerald Island Resort
  • Provided by: AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  • Contact: Bernard Scarpa
  • 407-397-7058
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    6 bedroom Kissimmee pool home for sale in a gated community. With four primary bedrooms in the property making it one of the best rental homes in the community. (Sold fully furnished.) This home can be used as your personal residence, family vacation home or as an Air BNB short term Disney area vacation property. (New upstairs AC replaced in 2024) (New pool heater in 2024) This over the top stunning home has a conservation pool view and comes with 6 bedrooms, pool & spa with 5 1/2 bathrooms and 4 suite bedrooms with one suite primary bedroom on the first floor. Located in the popular Emerald Island Resort community just 3 miles from the parks. Emerald Island Resort is a gated community with a clubhouse, community pool, indoor and outdoor food and drink bar, mini golf, tennis courts, basketball and playground. The home offers a spacious living room, family room, dining room and kitchen with an island. The main bedroom located on the first floor with a private bathroom with a garden tub, separate shower and walk in closet. You will find the additional 3 bedrooms with attached bathrooms on the second floor. Two more bedrooms are also on the second floor. Enjoy your afternoons floating in the pool. Installed all new tile and (carpet in all bedrooms),painted exterior and interior with exterior trim repainted in 2020, replaced roof (2018), serviced the air conditioning units on an annual basis, changed all light fixtures, faucets in bathroom sinks and kitchen. Stainless kitchen appliances, washer and dryer (2019), Installed safe in downstairs master closet, has a beautiful back splash in the kitchen, replaced pool heater in 2024, all window treatments, all furniture and decor in the home was purchased new in 2018 and poured new concrete on driveway (summer 2020).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2881.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Hector Santos
  • Association Phone: 407-787-3965
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT PHASE 1 PB 12 PGS 145-150 LOT 27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3051-0001-0270
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 514
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8023 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$570,000.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

8023 Acadia Estates Court More Like This

7 bed / 6.5 bath Pool & Spa home in Gated Community. Sold fully Furnished. Ideal as a Primary Residence, Vacation Home or Investment Property (short term rentals allowed). Spacious open floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369851
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kasia Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8956 Zurich Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

8956 Zurich Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location!!!!This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft at Windsor at Westside a Gated Community. Enjoy an open concept kitchen with stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406521
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1861 Nice Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$580,000.00 ($149.18 / sqft )

1861 Nice Ct Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. LOWEST PRICED 7 BEDROOM! Turnkey 7 Bedroom Vacation Home in Windsor at Westside Active Short Term Rental! Welcome to 1861 Nice Court, a beautifully furnished and actively producing 7

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363676
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Steward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302469
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2438 Tanger Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

2438 Tanger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this amazing opportunity to buy this beautifully 7 bedroom 5 1/2 bathroom FULL FURNISHED POOL HOME in the most desirable resort, fully screened HEATED POOL & SPA, makes it perfect for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347903
  2. Provided by DOUBLE PINES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 Prague Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$590,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

8900 Prague Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Ideal for large families, multi generational living, o

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329265
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,000.00 ($82.05 / sqft )

8931 Amelia Downs Trail Reduced More Like This

FURNITURE INCLUDED! PRICED TO SELL! Step into this breathtaking 7 bedroom luxury villa in the highly sought after Solara Resorta true turnkey short term rental investment, already performing like a m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450000
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sunny Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Lima Ave, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$600,000.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

1724 Lima Ave More Like This

Luxurious 7 Bed, 5.5 Bath Retreat in Windsor at Westside! Nestled on a premium lot in the coveted Windsor at Westside gated community, this fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331125
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8801 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$610,000.00 ($125.51 / sqft )

8801 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on the market due to the buyers financing falling through. Welcome to this beautiful vacation home located in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside community. This stunning property has an

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289038
  2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanna Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$610,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

1512 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT This standout 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath Turnkey, Fully Furnished, Income Generating Short Term Rental Home in Solara Resort is the kind of property that checks every box for high perform

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372606
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice