3228 Running Bear Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6347986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3228 Running Bear Way
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1854
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 227
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3412 / -81.4889
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Indian Wells
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Robert Lynch
  • 407-355-7889
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly desirable Indian Wells community This home features a spacious split bedroom, open floor plan with great natural light, a large fully fenced in yard, and a 2 car garage. Some of the many updates youll appreciate at this property are New roof, siding, fascia, gutters, and garage ceiling completed in 2023 and New bathroom renovations and garbage disposal in 2024. Step outside to your own private backyard featuring a sparkling pool perfect for cooling off after a fun filled day at Disney. The spacious patio is ideal for relaxing in the Florida sunshine or entertaining guests. Outdoor Living at its Best.. Located on a quiet street, the property offers privacy and comfort while being just minutes from Walt Disney World, world class outlet shopping, restaurants, major highways, and all the top attractions that make Central Florida famous. The community offers fantastic amenities, including a basketball court, tennis courts, and a playground. This home is perfect whether you're buying your first home, downsizing, or building your rental portfolio.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1377.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: INDIAN WELLS UNIT SEVEN PB 6 PG 64 LOT 771
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-3487-0001-7710
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes, one of Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Iris Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$419,990.00 ($194.62 / sqft )

2513 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***Owner occupied*** Incredible investment opportunity in the Veranda Palms community! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story residence (2 suites), concrete block with stucco and a cement tile roof b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379069
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Danielle Marcondes Franca Viana Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4303 Seven Canyons Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$400,000.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

4303 Seven Canyons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully updated 2 story home is truly move in ready and packed with features buyers love. Enjoy a main floor primary suite, an open concept living area, and a stunning kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kerida Alli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$455,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

950 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT! Established, turnkey vacation rental investment in the highly sought after Bella Vida Resort. This fully furnished home is income producing from day one, with a proven rental history a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376634
  2. Provided by PMI METRO LAKES
  3. Contact Charlie Bantos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3856 Gulf Shore Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$355,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

3856 Gulf Shore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hermosa casa unifamiliar ubicada en la comunidad cerrada de MIRABELLA tiene tres dormitorios y dos baos. Hay azulejos en toda la cocina, comedor y cuarto de lavado. La cocina se abre a la gran sala y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376621
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Hideaway Beach Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$450,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

151 Hideaway Beach Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Turn Key, Fully Furnished Pool Home in Terra Verde Resort Approved Short Term Rental Welcome to 151 Hideaway Way, a true turn key short term rental opportunity in the gated Terra Verde Resortideal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372170
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact David Dorman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,999.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located at 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Dr, Kissimmee, nestled inside the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes with low HOA fees and a peaceful, private atmosphere. Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145366
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabe Porfilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3834 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$428,999.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

3834 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bellalago community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers spacious living, a functional split floor plan, and a serene back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132294
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$425,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

138 Madiera Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with two ensuite bedrooms, set within a guard gated resort community, offering a tranquil wooded view and a highly sought after south facing poo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146755
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4704 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$460,000.00 ($195.00 / sqft )

4704 Blue Diamond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom house located in the quiet, gated community of Crystal Cove. This house has an open floor plan with the living and dining rooms facing the screened pool and conservatio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364805
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marta Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice