151 Hideaway Beach Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 151 Hideaway Beach Lane
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2655
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2906 / -81.4705
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Terra Verde Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Elementary
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: David Dorman
  • 407-573-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn Key, Fully Furnished Pool Home in Terra Verde Resort Approved Short Term Rental Welcome to 151 Hideaway Way, a true turn key short term rental opportunity in the gated Terra Verde Resortideal for investors or buyers seeking a low maintenance Florida getaway with immediate income potential. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this one story 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers nearly 1,940 square feet of bright, guest friendly living space. The open interior features tile flooring throughout, updated lighting, curated dcor, and upgraded furnishings designed for comfort and durability. Sold fully furnishedincluding a pool tablethis property is ready to rent or enjoy from day one. The flexible layout is well suited for families and groups, featuring a Jack and Jill bathroom and sleeping accommodations of one King, two Queen beds, and four Twins to maximize rental appeal. The kitchen and bathrooms are finished with granite countertops, blending style with practicality for high use vacation living. A brand new A/C system installed on May 21, 2025, provides peace of mind and year round comfort for owners and guests alike. Step outside to your private screened pool and patioperfect for relaxing after a day at the parks. The corner lot setting adds extra privacy and space, a sought after feature in resort communities. Terra Verde Resort offers exceptional amenities, including a resort style pool and spa, clubhouse, fitness center, recreation room, playground, tennis and basketball courts, and walking trails. The location is hard to beatapproximately 7 miles from Disney and close to US 192, Celebration, Old Town, Disney Springs, outlet shopping, and everyday conveniences like Publix, Super Target, and a 24 hour Walmart within five miles. Whether youre looking for a proven vacation rental, a second home, or a smart investment in one of Kissimmees most popular short term rental communities, this fully equipped pool home delivers immediate usability and strong guest appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1940.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Association Phone: 407-396-2327
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRA VERDE PHASE 2 PB 15 PGS 102-104 LOT 93
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-5228-0001-0930
  • Style: Bungalow, Florida, Other, Ranch
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Santosh Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$535,000.00 ($159.18 / sqft )

2618 Santosh Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2618 Santosh Cove, located in the highly desired gated resort community of Veranda Palms! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 full bathroom, and 1 half bath home offers exceptional flexibility wheth

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393947
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ninzy Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Barefoot Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$515,000.00 ($181.72 / sqft )

158 Barefoot Beach Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 158 Barefoot Beach Way, a spacious 8 bedroom home in the renowned Terra Verde Resort, where comfort, relaxation, and convenience come togethe

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392103
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2549 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$530,000.00 ($158.02 / sqft )

2549 Dharma Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 6 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house nested in Veranda Palm, a gated community with fantastic resort amenities including loungers, kid splash pad and water slides & fitness ce

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400397
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$469,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bathroom home with over 2,500 sq ft of living space, ideal for short term rental or primary residence. Features include a spacious open floor plan with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4608 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$515,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

4608 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bath, and 2 half bath fully furnished home featuring beautiful water and conservation views. Located just 15 minutes from Disney, this property is perfect as

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389975
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Florentino Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Seasons Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($139.00 / sqft )

1315 Seasons Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

The home is located in the boutique, resort style community of SEASONS, a favorite return destination of international and domestic vacationing guests, due to its ideal location. (15 minutes to Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400453
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($158.61 / sqft )

120 Madiera Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home offering space, comfort, and privacy. Currently being operated as an extremely successful vacation rental, the home is being sold turnkey and ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149098
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Hideaway Beach Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($140.16 / sqft )

160 Hideaway Beach Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Experience the Florida lifestyle in luxury! This gorgeous, updated home has been stylized to create a one of a kind retreat; with stylish wood plank flooring, unique hand selected art

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118091
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice