4704 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4704 Blue Diamond Street
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2359
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2993 / -81.4717
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Crystal Cove Resort
  • Elementary School: Knights Point
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: SELECTA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Marta Rocha
  • 407-777-7131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom house located in the quiet, gated community of Crystal Cove. This house has an open floor plan with the living and dining rooms facing the screened pool and conservation area. The property has two suites and is filled with both tile and laminate flooring throughout the house. The kitchen comes with a nook and contains granite countertops. The community features a clubhouse, gym, playground, and a community pool. There are many well rated schools nearby. The community is located close to main roads and is within 10 minutes drive of a range of shop, restaurants, and supermarkets. This community is zoned for the use of primary residence and/or short or long term rentals. There is already a long term lease in place. Perfect for investors. THIS IS A MUST SEE PROPERTY.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1808.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda
  • Association Phone: 4078472280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL COVE RESORT PB 18 PG 145-151 LOT 114
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-2537-0001-1140
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes, one of Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Iris Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$490,000.00 ($170.91 / sqft )

121 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL ALLOWED! Incredible resort style 4BR/4BA pool home offering strong investment potential and luxury living just minutes from Disney. Each bedroom features a private en suite bath for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343989
  2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
  3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,999.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located at 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Dr, Kissimmee, nestled inside the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes with low HOA fees and a peaceful, private atmosphere. Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145366
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabe Porfilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2564 Chapala Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($98.11 / sqft )

2564 Chapala Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 25 minutes from Disney!!! This beautiful Mediterranean style 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home in the gated Brighton Lakes community offers 4,198 sq ft of living space. This rare property includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5606 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363818
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Virginia Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Santosh Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$535,000.00 ($159.18 / sqft )

2618 Santosh Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2618 Santosh Cove, located in the highly desired gated resort community of Veranda Palms! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 full bathroom, and 1 half bath home offers exceptional flexibility wheth

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393947
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ninzy Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,995.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

4511 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145836
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Goblet Cove Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$493,900.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

1940 Goblet Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom Home in Resort Style Bellalago, 24 hours guard gated community HOA includes free cable and Internet Priced to Sell FAST! Dont miss your opportunity to own this like new, barely li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909591
  2. Provided by ROMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelle Romain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Ballo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($161.20 / sqft )

230 Ballo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Luxury in Bella Vida Where Every Day Feels Like a Getaway Tucked inside the gates of the vibrant Bella Vida resort community, this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home isnt just move i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346506
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Xiao Pang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice