1030 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6326280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1030 Plantation Lane
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1906
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 306
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2455 / -81.6351
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Festival Ph 5
  • Provided by: THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jen Dantas
  • 786-241-7619
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market due to buyers change in financial situation, not due to condition! This income producing vacation home comes with bookings already in place and a strong booking history, with a full calendar projected if continuing with the current property management company, making it a true turnkey investment ready to generate revenue from day one. The property has already been professionally appraised and inspected, with a clean inspection report and no major issues identified, offering added confidence and a smoother transaction process. Located in the highly desirable area of Davenport, this property offers flexibility for both short term rental and primary residence use, making it an ideal opportunity for investors and homeowners alike. Whether you are looking to generate income or enjoy Florida living, this home delivers the best of both worlds. Conveniently located near major attractions, shopping, and dining. Dont miss this rare second chance, all the hard work has already been done!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1622.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1211.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vanessa Stein
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FESTIVAL PHASE 5 PB 187 PG 49-56 LOT 101
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701160-001010
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1405 Lisbon Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$325,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

1405 Lisbon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! This beautiful, fully furnished, 3 bedroom townhome offers an inviting open floor plan designed for everyday living in the gated community of Bella Trae! The first floor features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384141
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8223 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$326,000.00 ($161.71 / sqft )

8223 Roseville Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for sale. This beautiful 3 bedroom townhome is being offered fully furnished and professionally decorated, completely turn key and ready for immediate move in or to operate as a short te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139798
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Lisbon Court 1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($159.79 / sqft )

1402 Lisbon Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine sipping your morning coffee from a screened lanai as sunlight reflects across the water. No renovation dust. No contractor delays. No compromise. 1402 Lisbon Court is move in ready today and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351989
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vickie Canto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1778 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,900.00 ($156.35 / sqft )

1778 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Belle Haven community featuring a rare open green space rear view (no direct back to back townhome views), offering extra privacy and a more peaceful setting. This home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385954
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Denise Decarvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Pelican Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,990.00 ($171.87 / sqft )

1613 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless possibilities, ideal for short term rentals, long term income, or primary residence. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is ideal for short term or long term rentals. Located in the Enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144342
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Carolina Salcedo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 943 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$330,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

943 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home,Located in the highly desirable Enclaves at Festival, this turnkey 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is just minutes from Disney and offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javin Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$330,000.00 ($169.23 / sqft )

832 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to The Enclaves at Festival, a well located community in the heart of Davenport offering flexibility, convenience, and strong rental potential. This fully furnished, three bedroom, two an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141028
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$334,000.00 ($175.24 / sqft )

835 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCE BY $5,000! Take advantage of this new, improved price and come to see the value this home offers. Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in one of Davenports most desirable areas, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146757
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Fabiana Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$334,900.00 ($146.31 / sqft )

390 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and spacious townhome is located in one of Davenports most desirable residential only communities, offering peace, stability, and the comfort of no short term rentals or frequently chan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141635
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1773 Sanibel Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$335,000.00 ($131.32 / sqft )

1773 Sanibel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful CORNER UNIT townhome in the heart of the highly desirable ChampionsGate area! Located in the vibrant Enclave at Festival Resort, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404283
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice