2182 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6283020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2182 Cooper Bell Place
  • Viewed: 237
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 447
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3095 / -81.647
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Residence Vacation Vill
  • Provided by: GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Adrian Antunes, Sr
  • 321-988-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the vibrant lifestyle of **Solara Resort**, a sought after gated community that blends relaxation, entertainment, and convenience in one exceptional location. Just a short drive from **Disney World**, premier shopping destinations, and renowned restaurants, Solara offers residents and guests an array of world class amenities. Enjoy access to a stunning clubhouse, expansive resort style pools, a water park, Surf FlowRider, fitness center, video arcade, and various sports courtsideal for those seeking both excitement and tranquility. Set within this dynamic community is a beautifully designed, fully furnished **four bedroom, four and a half bathroom pool home** at **2182 Cooper Bell Place**. This residence is a true retreat, blending elegance with comfort in every detail. As you step inside, the main level welcomes you with an open concept living, dining, and kitchen space, crafted for both entertaining and relaxation. The chefs kitchen boasts sleek dark cabinetry, sparkling countertops, premium appliances, and an expansive bar areaperfect for casual meals or evening cocktails with friends. Also on the ground floor is a convenient bedroom with an en suite bathroom and direct access to the pool area, offering both privacy and ease for guests. Upstairs, you'll find a luxurious primary suite, an additional ensuite bedroom, a cozy bonus/TV room, and two more spacious bedroomsproviding ample room for family or visitors. Step outside through the sliding glass doors to a covered patio overlooking a private, sparkling poolperfect for soaking up the Florida sunshine. Ceramic flooring in wet areas, thoughtful dcor, and professional furnishings elevate this homes luxurious feel. This exceptional property offers not just a beautiful living space but also access to a vibrant, amenity rich community. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything Solara Resort has to offeryour perfect Florida lifestyle awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2090.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 588.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VALERIE MUNOZ W LEALAND MGMT
  • Association Phone: 407-469-5302
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT VACATION VILLAS REPLAT PB 28 PGS 66-71 LOT 564
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4943-0001-5640
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 237
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3229 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$459,000.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

3229 Brasilia Avenue Reduced More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the highly desirable Magic Village community! This fully furnished corner townhome features 4 bedrooms, 4 full en suite bathrooms plus a half bath, offering a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143074
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8976 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$459,900.00 ($200.13 / sqft )

8976 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8976 Amelia Downs a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Solara Resort community. Designed with a modern aesthetic, this spacious home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406587
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1569 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$459,970.00 ($199.99 / sqft )

1569 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Solara Resort community. This spacious property features a large master suite and a guest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388390
  2. Provided by ALLUX REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Denise Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$460,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

8929 Sydney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***We have bookings great investment opportunity!!! This beautiful townhouse at 8929 Sydney Ave in Kissimmee, FL is ready for immediate occupancy and offers exceptional value in this desirable locat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353549
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jessica Otero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$464,900.00 ($248.08 / sqft )

7540 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the magic or profit from it just 5 minutes from disney! Discover your perfect vacation retreat or investment gem in summerville resort, a gated townhome community ideally located just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346857
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

3228 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule your showing today and come see this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome in the sought after Magic Village Resort offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Enjoy serene water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360687
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2637 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($248.13 / sqft )

2637 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime POOL FRONT Townhome... Turnkey, Fully Furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home in the heart of Summerville Resort, perfectly positioned directly in front of the resort pool with serene pool v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Donna Calhoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7842 Spectrum Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($232.97 / sqft )

7842 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Spectrum Resort Orlando. This stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open floor plan with high ceilings, modern finishes, and comfortable indoor outdoor living. The home features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariana Nossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8879 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

8879 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home is currently part of a successful short term rental program, making it an excellent opportunity for both investors and end users. Thoughtfully designed and well cared

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376223
  2. Provided by LOCATION 3 INTERNATIONAL, LLC.
  3. Contact Christianne Oropallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Grand Bay Lane, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

310 Grand Bay Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on a quiet street, this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome at 310 Grand Bay Ln offers the privacy you crave with the life

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387385
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Madeleine Karaffa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice